May, 21 2024 Tuesday 17:57 Hrs
  • SENSEX :   73,953.31

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-52.63( -0.07%) 21-May-2024
top-arrow-market
Sensex 73953.31 -52.63  (-0.07) 21-May-2024
Previous Day Close
74005.94
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74189.19 73762.37

Profit and Loss

Tata Motors Ltd
Industry :  Automobiles - LCVs / HCVs
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500570
INE155A01022
90.3840458
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
TATAMOTORS
61.68
349292.61
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
15.45
2
0.33
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 65757.3347263.6830175.0343928.1769202.7658689.81
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.00793.28
Net Sales65757.3347263.6830175.0343928.1769202.7657896.53
Other Income 820.941150.04419.991456.082887.612492.48
Stock Adjustments -484.69403.87609.55-722.68-144.69-842.05
Total Income66093.5848817.5931204.5744661.5771945.6859546.96
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 48788.1336723.1122207.5431851.8350471.0941842.86
Power & Fuel Cost420.98344.78247.89428.85598.62545.12
Employee Cost 4021.633601.513341.534384.314273.103970.41
Other Manufacturing Expenses 2487.472150.881757.022276.812899.732592.18
Selling & Administrative Expenses 3487.052668.951530.193305.354185.413682.22
Miscellaneous Expenses 2885.881643.161448.515362.933319.703869.85
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 1066.73905.42794.931169.461093.11855.08
Total Expenditure61024.4146226.9729737.7546440.6264654.5455647.56
Operating Profit5069.172590.621466.82-1779.057291.143899.40
Interest 2047.512121.732110.831973.001793.571744.43
Gross Profit3021.66468.89-644.01-3752.055497.572154.97
Depreciation1766.861760.571730.713375.293098.643101.89
Profit Before Tax1254.80-1291.68-2374.72-7127.342398.93-946.92
Tax81.6051.1820.1633.05294.6692.63
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-1554.9348.000.56129.2483.67-4.70
Reported Net Profit2728.13-1390.86-2395.44-7289.632020.60-1034.85
Extraordinary Items -190.91203.38-232.70-2385.18-112.70-779.02
Adjusted Net Profit2919.04-1594.24-2162.74-4904.452133.30-255.83
Adjustment below Net Profit -64.6311136.56-10.08-69.07-43.9011.97
P & L Balance brought forward2146.05-8092.95-5821.831489.77-491.86531.02
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations -199.80-493.30-134.40-47.10-4.930.00
P & L Balance carried down5009.352146.05-8092.95-5821.831489.77-491.86
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %100.000.000.000.000.000.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.000.000.000.000.000.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr7.12-3.63-6.26-20.265.950.00
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr7.12-3.63-6.26-20.265.950.00
Book Value-Unit Curr58.6652.0649.7748.7065.2659.39
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr58.6652.0649.7748.7065.2659.39
Top
Attention Investor:
Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual )