May, 20 2024 Monday 13:51 Hrs
  • SENSEX :   74,005.94

  • Commodity broking firm in India88.91( 0.12%) 18-May-2024
top-arrow-market
Sensex 74005.94 88.91  (0.12) 18-May-2024
Previous Day Close
73917.03
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74162.76 73920.63

Profit and Loss

MAS Financial Services Ltd
Industry :  Finance & Investments
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
540749
INE348L01012
107.8723024
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
MASFIN
19.58
4852.35
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
15.11
10
1.19
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Operating Income948.56656.46593.67672.48572.36450.75
Other Income 0.530.620.220.240.220.15
Total Income949.09657.08593.89672.72572.58450.90
EXPENDITURE :
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 83.3740.1218.5026.5425.7827.29
Miscellaneous Expenses 59.8540.7184.7188.7458.9948.00
Interest 476.28320.94265.94274.56205.44171.29
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost 62.4942.2329.7352.4147.1537.97
Total Expenditure681.99444.00398.88442.25337.36284.55
Gross Profit267.10213.08195.02230.48235.22166.36
Depreciation 2.401.782.132.321.291.20
Profit Before Tax264.70211.30192.89228.16233.93165.16
Tax62.6353.7358.1061.9682.3557.27
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax1.110.02-8.71-0.35-0.544.46
Reported Net Profit200.96157.55143.50166.55152.12103.43
Extraordinary Items 0.070.00-2.46-2.52-1.29-1.16
Adjusted Net Profit200.89157.55145.96169.07153.41104.59
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.04-0.080.50-13.40-0.10142.86
P & L Balance brought forward533.21422.28281.05226.94175.57-40.18
Appropriations 19.4115.030.0063.4124.0830.54
P & L Balance carried down674.61533.21396.35281.05273.09175.57
Dividend0.000.000.0043.738.208.20
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %36.5030.0015.0080.0051.0036.60
Dividend Per Share(Rs)3.653.001.508.005.103.66
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr36.7728.8226.2530.4727.8318.92
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr12.269.618.7510.169.286.31
Book Value-Unit Curr275.47245.26214.51179.45166.44141.57
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr91.8281.7571.5059.8255.4847.19
Top
Attention Investor:
Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual )