May, 21 2024 Tuesday 19:41 Hrs
  • SENSEX :   73,953.31

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-52.63( -0.07%) 21-May-2024
top-arrow-market
Sensex 73953.31 -52.63  (-0.07) 21-May-2024
Previous Day Close
74005.94
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74189.19 73762.37

Profit and Loss

Bajaj Finserv Ltd
Industry :  Finance & Investments
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532978
INE918I01026
41.1730175
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
BAJAJFINSV
216.41
253092.39
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
7.33
1
0.06
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Operating Income1147.30696.30391.98815.06448.39252.06
Other Income 0.3132.700.050.100.170.20
Total Income1147.61729.00392.03815.16448.56252.26
EXPENDITURE :
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 40.3140.3630.5829.5956.7949.25
Miscellaneous Expenses 15.279.439.7916.0710.707.53
Interest 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost 114.21111.77101.8884.7253.5326.91
Total Expenditure169.79161.56142.25130.38121.0283.69
Gross Profit977.82567.44249.78684.78327.54168.57
Depreciation 3.204.224.682.901.551.36
Profit Before Tax974.62563.22245.10681.88325.99167.21
Tax241.12141.2967.8413.9418.0227.60
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax0.98-2.30-1.521.080.80-2.01
Reported Net Profit732.52424.23178.78666.86307.17141.62
Extraordinary Items 0.0224.38-0.05-0.390.000.00
Adjusted Net Profit732.50399.85178.83667.25307.17141.62
Adjustment below Net Profit -0.68-1.600.30-2.30-1.27-0.26
P & L Balance brought forward2051.151676.261497.18951.98673.93560.42
Appropriations 63.6547.740.00119.3627.8527.85
P & L Balance carried down2719.342051.151676.261497.18951.98673.93
Dividend0.000.000.0079.570.0027.85
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %80.0080.0060.00100.0050.0035.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)0.804.003.005.002.501.75
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr4.6026.6611.2341.9019.308.90
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr4.602.671.124.191.930.89
Book Value-Unit Curr32.95274.49238.84222.16197.00180.96
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr32.9527.4523.8822.2219.7018.10
Top
Attention Investor:
Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual )