October, 18 2026 Sunday 23:45 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   74,729.27

  • Commodity broking firm in India413.66( 0.56%) 16-Oct-2026
Positive
Sensex 74729.27 413.66  (0.56) 16-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 74315.61
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74778.78 74012.99

Profit and Loss

Craftsman Automation Ltd
Industry :  Auto Ancillaries
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
543276
INE00LO01017
1916.1176617
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
CRAFTSMAN
103.16
28665
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
106.24
5
0.09
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 4818.083847.953207.792980.242206.431546.29
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales4818.083847.953207.792980.242206.431546.29
Other Income 33.1932.2614.6112.0913.0613.22
Stock Adjustments 99.3621.24106.1130.2933.679.60
Total Income4950.633901.453328.513022.622253.161569.11
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 2641.902133.661701.151517.341064.47669.10
Power & Fuel Cost317.86215.48177.10150.33112.5482.10
Employee Cost 327.16282.45234.20208.79174.10130.15
Other Manufacturing Expenses 554.38469.10405.57341.52265.59171.97
Selling & Administrative Expenses 224.62196.29149.92128.6592.0165.46
Miscellaneous Expenses 11.2615.894.404.665.873.08
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure4077.183312.872672.342351.291714.581121.86
Operating Profit873.45588.58656.17671.33538.58447.25
Interest 247.95193.16154.62116.9184.20107.28
Gross Profit625.50395.42501.55554.42454.38339.97
Depreciation324.52267.87236.05214.97205.98192.41
Profit Before Tax300.98127.55265.50339.45248.40147.56
Tax61.7329.5071.02119.6488.5553.89
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax17.784.36-3.11-17.95-0.60-3.09
Reported Net Profit221.4793.69197.59237.76160.4596.76
Extraordinary Items -2.850.080.420.270.910.37
Adjusted Net Profit224.3293.61197.17237.49159.5496.39
Adjustment below Net Profit 1.38-1.81-1.62-0.140.04-1.62
P & L Balance brought forward1231.421163.31991.11761.42600.93505.79
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 11.9323.7723.777.930.000.00
P & L Balance carried down1442.341231.421163.31991.11761.42600.93
Dividend0.000.000.007.930.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %225.00100.00225.00225.0075.000.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)11.255.0011.2511.253.750.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr92.8239.2793.56112.5875.9745.81
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr92.8239.2793.56112.5875.9745.81
Book Value-Unit Curr1262.151173.25732.00649.33540.81463.28
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr1262.151173.25732.00649.33540.81463.28
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.