October, 18 2026 Sunday 23:45 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   74,729.27

  • Commodity broking firm in India413.66( 0.56%) 16-Oct-2026
Positive
Sensex 74729.27 413.66  (0.56) 16-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 74315.61
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74778.78 74012.99

Balance Sheet

Craftsman Automation Ltd
Industry :  Auto Ancillaries
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
543276
INE00LO01017
1916.1176617
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
CRAFTSMAN
103.16
28665
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
106.24
5
0.09
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Share Capital 11.9311.9310.5610.5610.5610.56
Reserves Total 2999.572787.441535.421360.821131.64967.89
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds3011.502799.371545.981371.381142.20978.45
Secured Loans 2571.771514.691403.03942.14600.60703.54
Unsecured Loans 378.25441.10207.35136.36198.95102.44
Total Debt2950.021955.791610.381078.50799.55805.98
Other Liabilities2.291.642.343.933.709.40
Total Liabilities5963.814756.803158.702453.811945.451793.83
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 5439.854416.733482.692828.142546.422360.37
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1910.761630.441398.061202.551002.64849.86
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 3529.092786.292084.631625.591543.781510.51
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress284.24266.70164.5281.6441.9831.97
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 1348.351218.57403.19402.9728.1728.17
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 1196.28905.39838.86660.64620.64397.64
Sundry Debtors 683.71524.71404.50368.71294.15235.48
Cash and Bank Balance86.1054.2943.6234.8636.7141.73
Loans and Advances 202.05125.5474.9764.3961.5480.67
Total Current Assets2168.141609.931361.951128.601013.04755.52
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 1462.251326.68888.22715.36610.23494.58
Provisions 31.6717.4912.1137.4011.474.08
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions1493.921344.17900.33752.76621.70498.66
Net Current Assets674.22265.76461.62375.84391.34256.86
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets76.61156.8015.4514.3944.9493.11
Deferred Tax Liability167.46145.63135.49137.28161.71162.19
Net Deferred Tax-90.8511.17-120.04-122.89-116.77-69.08
Other Assets218.76208.31164.7890.6656.9535.40
Total Assets5963.814756.803158.702453.811945.451793.83
Contingent Liabilities180.75110.1655.3024.7042.3420.42
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.