May, 21 2024 Tuesday 18:49 Hrs
  • SENSEX :   73,953.31

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-52.63( -0.07%) 21-May-2024
top-arrow-market
Sensex 73953.31 -52.63  (-0.07) 21-May-2024
Previous Day Close
74005.94
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74189.19 73762.37

Financial Ratios

Nestle India Ltd
Industry :  Food - Processing - MNC
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500790
INE239A01024
34.6508417
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
NESTLEIND
75.66
241251.4
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
33.07
1
1.04
 
   ParticularsDec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018
Debt-Equity Ratio0.120.100.090.040.01
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.100.080.060.030.01
Current Ratio1.031.171.321.341.47
Fixed Assets3.293.333.403.373.30
Inventory9.9010.099.8911.0012.09
Debtors97.3891.7992.3099.38105.75
Interest Cover Ratio22.0615.1718.1321.7122.70
PBIDTM (%)21.8922.7225.0725.6525.47
PBITM (%)19.5720.1422.3022.6622.50
PBDTM (%)21.0021.3923.8424.6124.48
CPM (%)16.0316.5218.3718.9117.20
APATM (%)13.7213.9515.6015.9114.23
ROCE (%)59.4755.7456.8550.0942.62
RONW (%)108.52106.84105.7670.3945.30
Top
Attention Investor:
Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual )