October, 16 2026 Friday 16:52 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   74,729.27

  • Commodity broking firm in India413.66( 0.56%) 16-Oct-2026
Positive
Sensex 74729.27 413.66  (0.56) 16-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 74315.61
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74778.78 74012.99

Balance Sheet

Gujarat Energy Ltd
Industry :  Miscellaneous
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
539336
INE844O01030
197.3622608
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
GUJENERGY
9.96
21025.75
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
22.49
2
1.34
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Share Capital 187.64187.64137.68137.68137.68137.68
Reserves Total 18329.4923052.007551.586857.935461.624310.96
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds18517.1323239.647689.266995.615599.304448.64
Secured Loans 0.000.000.000.00477.92897.26
Unsecured Loans 170.50141.36150.26152.32150.9385.32
Total Debt170.50141.36150.26152.32628.85982.58
Other Liabilities203.42288.35125.63126.08122.61114.71
Total Liabilities18891.0523669.357965.157274.016350.765545.93
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 14142.5018956.0211193.8810305.509179.918221.27
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 5579.296984.053431.102967.832548.712180.95
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 8563.2111971.977762.787337.676631.206040.32
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress843.361200.85918.00983.11992.30731.48
Producing Properties241.07202.890.000.000.000.00
Investments 2275.103248.81135.0730.4122.3919.77
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 990.13707.4958.6761.1853.3952.48
Sundry Debtors 1685.632233.761029.841021.15930.05774.74
Cash and Bank Balance1069.742805.64926.12680.9821.13318.89
Loans and Advances 5821.263897.12214.18215.88383.05192.10
Total Current Assets9566.769644.012228.811979.191387.621338.21
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 4460.014756.342748.992747.602368.282145.68
Provisions 45.4335.3733.4627.3828.5224.54
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions4505.444791.712782.452774.982396.802170.22
Net Current Assets5061.324852.30-553.64-795.79-1009.18-832.01
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets846.901538.5957.2769.1755.4845.72
Deferred Tax Liability682.611033.90968.02915.27863.20838.24
Net Deferred Tax164.29504.69-910.75-846.10-807.72-792.52
Other Assets1742.701687.84613.69564.71521.77378.89
Total Assets18891.0523669.357965.157274.016350.765545.93
Contingent Liabilities3663.104225.22565.87555.59523.34794.48
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.