May, 21 2024 Tuesday 19:16 Hrs
  • SENSEX :   73,953.31

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-52.63( -0.07%) 21-May-2024
top-arrow-market
Sensex 73953.31 -52.63  (-0.07) 21-May-2024
Previous Day Close
74005.94
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74189.19 73762.37

Balance Sheet

Capri Global Capital Ltd
Industry :  Finance & Investments
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
531595
INE180C01042
43.1630678
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
CGCL
94.19
18647.77
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
2.4
1
0.07
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Share Capital 41.2335.1335.0635.0335.0335.03
Reserves Total 3329.281754.321592.211447.591316.441192.10
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds3370.511789.451627.271482.621351.471227.13
Secured Loans5388.393374.372617.892062.302092.331309.73
Unsecured Loans0.000.000.000.000.00147.78
Total Loan Funds5388.393374.372617.892062.302092.331457.51
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.002.51
Total Liabilities8758.905163.824245.163544.923443.802687.15
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Loan / Non-Current Assets 6928.924576.993564.073054.203244.472559.85
Fixed Assets
Gross Block 342.0662.4655.5852.2434.9932.60
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 70.9035.0931.0923.2624.8720.86
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block271.1627.3724.4928.9810.1211.74
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress9.891.240.070.200.080.00
Investments 359.95644.17701.92423.64187.51133.79
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 32.148.161.510.914.550.58
Cash and Bank Balance1458.2192.70163.8954.5734.9835.67
Loans and Advances 195.3463.9633.4427.6929.204.70
Total Current Assets1685.69164.82198.8483.1768.7340.94
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 515.25264.14247.2938.9079.8891.47
Provisions 18.2716.0418.3918.838.1710.42
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions533.52280.18265.6757.7388.05101.89
Net Current Assets1152.18-115.36-66.8425.44-19.31-60.95
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets51.4033.8021.7412.7021.7417.11
Deferred Tax Liability14.894.490.440.682.602.17
Net Deferred Tax36.5129.3121.3012.0219.1414.94
Other Assets0.300.090.140.441.8127.79
Total Assets8758.915163.814245.163544.923443.812687.15
Contingent Liabilities13.9411.430.290.870.000.40
Top
Attention Investor:
Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual )