October, 31 2026 Saturday 22:38 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   74,459.53

  • Commodity broking firm in India308.49( 0.42%) 30-Oct-2026
Positive
Sensex 74459.53 308.49  (0.42) 30-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 74151.04
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74742.59 74082.03

Profit and Loss

LIC Housing Finance Ltd
Industry :  Finance - Housing
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500253
INE115A01026
751.2861727
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
LICHSGFIN
4.75
27214.37
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
104.05
2
2.02
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Operating Income28771.0428043.2127234.1122662.6219925.5019852.92
Other Income 0.622.920.5311.5827.52-5.23
Total Income28771.6628046.1327234.6422674.2019953.0219847.69
EXPENDITURE :
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 488.88447.87378.86360.00272.98293.21
Miscellaneous Expenses 668.34410.971735.792032.472108.881410.71
Interest 19775.1919535.8218390.6616185.9614177.2514452.58
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost 641.05701.73609.99473.21563.32293.18
Total Expenditure21573.4621096.3921115.3019051.6417122.4316449.68
Gross Profit7198.206949.746119.343622.562830.593398.01
Depreciation 117.5893.9365.4265.5652.4449.44
Profit Before Tax7080.626855.816053.923557.002778.153348.57
Tax1256.521062.331038.001188.05944.43936.67
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax228.95364.46250.51-522.08-453.56-322.44
Reported Net Profit5595.155429.024765.412891.032287.282734.34
Extraordinary Items 0.120.120.420.230.050.06
Adjusted Net Profit5595.035428.904764.992890.802287.232734.28
Adjustment below Net Profit 23.67-71.81-3.575.03-4.72-2.40
P & L Balance brought forward9905.577343.415359.124765.604603.324009.89
Appropriations 2950.052795.052777.542302.532120.272138.50
P & L Balance carried down12574.339905.567343.415359.124765.604603.32
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %500.00500.00450.00425.00425.00425.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)10.0010.009.008.508.508.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr101.6698.6486.5852.5341.5654.15
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr101.6698.6486.5852.5341.5654.15
Book Value-Unit Curr750.83658.74570.40492.38448.25406.40
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr750.83658.74570.40492.38448.25406.40
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.