October, 31 2026 Saturday 22:37 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   74,459.53

  • Commodity broking firm in India308.49( 0.42%) 30-Oct-2026
Positive
Sensex 74459.53 308.49  (0.42) 30-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 74151.04
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74742.59 74082.03

Balance Sheet

LIC Housing Finance Ltd
Industry :  Finance - Housing
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500253
INE115A01026
751.2861727
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
LICHSGFIN
4.75
27214.37
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
104.05
2
2.02
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Share Capital 110.08110.08110.08110.08110.08100.99
Reserves Total 41215.4636146.7031284.5526990.2624561.7620420.32
Total Shareholders Funds41325.5436256.7831394.6327100.3424671.8420521.31
Secured Loans256219.87247707.58228945.20217838.65193912.35175500.45
Unsecured Loans21377.0923067.6623716.3127110.9829888.9232482.07
Total Loan Funds277596.96270775.24252661.51244949.63223801.27207982.52
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities318922.50307032.02284056.14272049.97248473.11228503.83
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Loan / Non-Current Assets 316167.84302856.63280576.05267819.55245284.14228103.68
Fixed Assets
Gross Block 921.75771.26689.14611.95445.81368.40
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 537.60420.75328.29255.74159.68125.01
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block384.15350.51360.85356.21286.13243.39
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.0051.500.140.741.493.63
Investments 5050.336872.016277.036976.416198.604635.61
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Cash and Bank Balance1278.121404.521572.63741.90937.391346.72
Loans and Advances 1163.361071.94727.93613.49479.44376.77
Total Current Assets2441.482476.462300.561355.391416.831723.49
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 5919.826513.516777.256150.595924.376979.25
Provisions 263.41360.43334.13211.45169.98150.24
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions6183.236873.947111.386362.046094.357129.49
Net Current Assets-3741.75-4397.48-4810.82-5006.65-4677.52-5406.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets1221.251405.983168.533417.842897.462442.31
Deferred Tax Liability159.32107.131529.381529.381529.381529.38
Net Deferred Tax1061.931298.851639.151888.461368.08912.93
Other Assets0.000.0013.7415.2512.1910.59
Total Assets318922.50307032.02284056.14272049.97248473.11228503.83
Contingent Liabilities21.7542.1533.7657.7344.0145.56
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.