October, 15 2026 Thursday 07:52 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   72,781.89

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-251.89( -0.34%) 14-Oct-2026
Negative
Sensex 72781.89 -251.89  (-0.34) 14-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 73033.78
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
73195.26 72578.75

Profit and Loss

Heritage Foods Ltd
Industry :  Food - Processing - Indian
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
519552
INE978A01027
114.295336
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
HERITGFOOD
32.24
3850.57
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
12.87
5
0.6
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 4569.554080.483734.353208.682642.922407.03
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales4569.554080.483734.353208.682642.922407.03
Other Income 33.2927.2811.9311.3510.318.41
Stock Adjustments -32.9858.96-72.05175.87-5.3631.43
Total Income4569.864166.723674.233395.902647.872446.87
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 3221.023000.542782.092657.661968.101767.64
Power & Fuel Cost65.7162.8353.9248.9735.8234.12
Employee Cost 315.12301.91248.00203.92176.81170.39
Other Manufacturing Expenses 224.85211.58177.32167.19127.6296.97
Selling & Administrative Expenses 450.78239.68191.83161.14124.66103.19
Miscellaneous Expenses 12.3533.0426.688.8324.8315.06
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure4289.823849.583479.843247.712457.842187.36
Operating Profit280.04317.15194.39148.18190.04259.51
Interest 17.7516.648.564.994.8219.27
Gross Profit262.29300.51185.83143.19185.22240.24
Depreciation76.4967.1658.4353.8549.9644.05
Profit Before Tax185.80233.35127.4089.34135.26196.19
Tax37.2262.5135.6722.7134.3050.04
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax8.882.760.690.74-0.580.99
Reported Net Profit139.70168.0891.0465.89101.53145.16
Extraordinary Items 18.09-2.80-7.543.64-3.641.33
Adjusted Net Profit121.61170.8898.5862.25105.17143.83
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.18-1.25-1.06-0.31-0.02-2.12
P & L Balance brought forward774.41630.78564.00510.02443.30311.86
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 23.2023.2023.2011.6034.8011.60
P & L Balance carried down891.09774.41630.78564.00510.02443.30
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %50.0050.0050.0050.00100.00100.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.502.502.502.505.005.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr15.0518.119.817.1021.8831.29
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr15.0518.119.817.1011.1015.87
Book Value-Unit Curr114.30101.7286.2479.05141.67127.29
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr114.30101.7286.2479.0571.8464.55
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.