October, 15 2026 Thursday 07:52 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   72,781.89

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-251.89( -0.34%) 14-Oct-2026
Negative
Sensex 72781.89 -251.89  (-0.34) 14-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 73033.78
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
73195.26 72578.75

Balance Sheet

Heritage Foods Ltd
Industry :  Food - Processing - Indian
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
519552
INE978A01027
114.295336
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
HERITGFOOD
32.24
3850.57
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
12.87
5
0.6
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Share Capital 46.4046.4046.4046.4023.2023.20
Reserves Total 1014.22897.54753.91687.11634.10567.38
Equity Share Warrants3.193.193.193.193.193.19
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1063.81947.13803.50736.70660.49593.77
Secured Loans 324.30134.4189.32101.834.1152.73
Unsecured Loans 35.4436.5837.8257.087.544.49
Total Debt359.74170.99127.14158.9111.6557.22
Other Liabilities51.3134.3729.9326.4325.8913.90
Total Liabilities1474.861152.49960.57922.04698.03664.89
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 1464.501031.96939.02809.13730.12696.17
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 386.57325.91273.22228.10191.46157.73
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1077.93706.05665.80581.03538.66538.44
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress50.0967.9620.0620.047.4817.86
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 224.19213.24171.5465.3959.7349.11
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 300.74342.10249.22366.10195.74188.50
Sundry Debtors 64.8137.5228.6827.9117.9814.53
Cash and Bank Balance62.2668.4783.3719.1534.9821.39
Loans and Advances 42.5635.2527.7926.5729.8020.92
Total Current Assets470.37483.34389.06439.72278.49245.35
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 348.38326.00264.62166.60161.60156.90
Provisions 9.8913.0410.408.707.9912.48
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions358.27339.04275.02175.30169.59169.38
Net Current Assets112.10144.31114.03264.42108.8975.98
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets13.3414.6314.4412.6211.696.64
Deferred Tax Liability48.7741.1338.6036.4534.8830.41
Net Deferred Tax-35.43-26.50-24.16-23.83-23.19-23.77
Other Assets45.9647.4213.3014.996.437.26
Total Assets1474.851152.48960.57922.04698.01664.89
Contingent Liabilities21.0530.9841.4441.1516.448.16
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.