October, 16 2026 Friday 09:34 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   74,108.97

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-206.64( -0.28%) 16-Oct-2026
Negative
Sensex 74158.63 -156.98  (-0.21) 16-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 74315.61
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74504.34 74093.72

Profit and Loss

Jindal Saw Ltd
Industry :  Steel - Large
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500378
INE324A01032
196.9127394
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
JINDALSAW
36.12
19127.69
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
8.28
1
0.67
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 14620.1317936.1617961.9715282.3111022.278631.81
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales14620.1317936.1617961.9715282.3111022.278631.81
Other Income 124.40241.54271.00420.74221.13279.19
Stock Adjustments 543.33-107.99442.0425.48259.5069.06
Total Income15287.8618069.7118675.0115728.5311502.908980.06
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 9153.8810316.6711156.189846.786859.875178.64
Power & Fuel Cost600.54667.97677.99646.85491.49394.67
Employee Cost 1229.761191.061119.51877.04770.31685.37
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1123.681193.231192.941141.36996.78669.07
Selling & Administrative Expenses 928.64978.56929.90898.21815.62672.60
Miscellaneous Expenses 416.81266.47372.39490.95190.76122.64
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure13453.3014613.9515448.9013901.1910124.837722.99
Operating Profit1834.563455.773226.111827.341378.081257.07
Interest 470.15488.35585.81529.09369.20404.32
Gross Profit1364.412967.422640.301298.251008.88852.75
Depreciation494.44479.49452.02373.75371.77345.98
Profit Before Tax869.972487.932188.28924.50637.11506.77
Tax58.34604.48195.15182.23229.32159.43
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax27.648.97379.0332.952.3018.29
Reported Net Profit783.991874.471614.11709.31405.50329.05
Extraordinary Items -5.75-49.24-4.20142.69-5.60-0.78
Adjusted Net Profit789.741923.711618.31566.62411.10329.83
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.000.00-95.36-63.53-63.59-63.59
P & L Balance brought forward7556.595779.214260.463680.653338.743073.27
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 133.7997.090.000.000.000.00
P & L Balance carried down8206.787556.595779.214326.433680.653338.74
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %200.00200.00200.00150.00100.00100.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.002.004.003.002.002.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr12.2629.3150.4822.1812.6810.29
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr12.2629.3125.2411.096.345.15
Book Value-Unit Curr196.91186.67318.72254.55234.21223.24
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr196.91186.67159.36127.28117.12111.64
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.