October, 16 2026 Friday 09:34 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   74,108.97

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-206.64( -0.28%) 16-Oct-2026
Negative
Sensex 74158.63 -156.98  (-0.21) 16-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 74315.61
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74504.34 74093.72

Balance Sheet

Jindal Saw Ltd
Industry :  Steel - Large
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500378
INE324A01032
196.9127394
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
JINDALSAW
36.12
19127.69
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
8.28
1
0.67
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Share Capital 81.0598.1598.1563.9563.9563.95
Reserves Total 12528.7811874.1010127.388075.657425.107074.23
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds12609.8311972.2510225.538139.607489.057138.18
Secured Loans 2068.782745.833788.972263.993336.182451.02
Unsecured Loans 669.80265.54104.44993.301007.251275.66
Total Debt2738.583011.373893.413257.294343.433726.68
Other Liabilities122.17130.57138.67302.38164.56185.99
Total Liabilities15470.5815114.1914257.6111699.2711997.0411050.85
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 11770.8410806.639980.448124.627904.707630.61
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 3426.873007.622642.562304.562050.891717.35
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 8343.977799.017337.885820.065853.815913.26
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress308.47543.33541.28206.46165.64157.10
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 2339.312090.101182.131270.031024.96715.94
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 4544.634182.013970.373351.193071.492454.15
Sundry Debtors 2545.703015.152927.003168.451443.571730.88
Cash and Bank Balance247.23588.72597.6562.55516.71486.62
Loans and Advances 802.40509.001932.482001.991979.631947.10
Total Current Assets8139.968294.879427.498584.197011.406618.75
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 3068.162858.183524.583671.931861.422277.88
Provisions 109.35145.1099.24141.8794.01102.24
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions3177.513003.283623.823813.801955.432380.11
Net Current Assets4962.455291.595803.664770.395055.974238.64
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets66.2861.2277.460.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Liability967.14935.68945.13642.70608.20504.34
Net Deferred Tax-900.86-874.46-867.67-642.70-608.20-504.34
Other Assets417.24264.62260.32275.03504.87530.25
Total Assets15470.5815114.1914257.5911699.2711997.0411050.85
Contingent Liabilities3613.193991.324998.763677.253026.492098.71
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.