November, 01 2026 Sunday 14:54 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   74,459.53

  • Commodity broking firm in India308.49( 0.42%) 30-Oct-2026
Positive
Sensex 74459.53 308.49  (0.42) 30-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 74151.04
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74742.59 74082.03

Balance Sheet

Thomas Cook (India) Ltd
Industry :  Travel Agencies
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500413
INE332A01027
43.0448922
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
THOMASCOOK
32.28
4024.11
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
2.65
1
0.58
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Share Capital 47.0447.0447.0447.0444.2337.83
Reserves Total 1997.961924.151834.041767.111768.181444.34
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.08-32.49-35.45-43.72-45.85385.68
Total Shareholders Funds2045.081938.701845.631770.431766.561867.85
Secured Loans 56.9646.4057.75121.2852.530.00
Unsecured Loans 58.8433.8331.0926.63145.39144.61
Total Debt115.8080.2388.84147.91197.92144.61
Other Liabilities53.2134.9130.3433.4939.2958.41
Total Liabilities2214.092053.841964.811951.832003.772070.87
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 509.70483.10462.81393.31379.47376.56
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 191.52174.71164.78151.25128.67117.45
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 318.18308.39298.03242.06250.80259.11
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.873.055.021.051.540.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 962.70946.60960.46980.061016.531026.65
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 0.110.030.080.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 329.81334.05349.72307.80122.0963.97
Cash and Bank Balance553.45560.15774.20426.15403.98688.89
Loans and Advances 1841.561818.231172.371155.79767.76442.44
Total Current Assets2724.932712.462296.371889.741293.831195.29
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 2405.252150.831905.961434.19824.83645.75
Provisions 11.1923.8232.1428.0728.3442.33
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions2416.442174.651938.101462.26853.18688.08
Net Current Assets308.49537.81358.27427.48440.65507.22
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets99.98133.39161.43203.99210.89169.87
Deferred Tax Liability29.2632.0639.2035.8826.1923.90
Net Deferred Tax70.72101.33122.23168.11184.70145.97
Other Assets553.13156.66220.80133.07109.56131.92
Total Assets2214.092053.841964.811951.832003.782070.87
Contingent Liabilities860.19662.50432.24417.97497.68628.24
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.