October, 18 2026 Sunday 23:43 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   74,729.27

  • Commodity broking firm in India413.66( 0.56%) 16-Oct-2026
Positive
Sensex 74729.27 413.66  (0.56) 16-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 74315.61
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74778.78 74012.99

Balance Sheet

Punjab Chemicals & Crop Protection Ltd
Industry :  Pesticides / Agrochemicals - Indian
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
506618
INE277B01014
361.2479608
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
PUNJABCHEM
18.84
1226.12
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
53.07
10
0.3
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Share Capital 12.2612.2612.2612.2612.2612.26
Reserves Total 430.63372.08336.23285.75229.41151.51
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds442.89384.34348.49298.01241.67163.77
Secured Loans 126.12140.68104.2672.9771.4365.56
Unsecured Loans 28.1027.2118.5721.0021.8922.35
Total Debt154.22167.89122.8393.9793.3287.91
Other Liabilities6.7312.8012.3321.3619.4720.49
Total Liabilities603.84565.03483.65413.34354.46272.17
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 412.92372.10338.49310.60284.75248.66
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 139.76120.67102.3988.5672.9059.77
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 273.16251.43236.10222.04211.85188.89
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress18.7514.0612.1419.557.2415.50
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 17.753.837.892.491.371.28
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 245.77222.37132.65168.24153.72101.30
Sundry Debtors 203.63251.33207.23143.50111.7683.78
Cash and Bank Balance14.4217.649.8010.169.7514.25
Loans and Advances 68.8363.9450.4157.5764.4352.67
Total Current Assets532.65555.28400.09379.47339.66252.00
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 231.35248.92165.06195.88189.36177.44
Provisions 13.4512.6012.1619.7926.4517.57
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions244.80261.52177.22215.67215.81195.01
Net Current Assets287.85293.76222.87163.80123.8556.99
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets6.275.314.155.055.755.80
Deferred Tax Liability18.2613.3712.0610.359.858.86
Net Deferred Tax-11.99-8.06-7.91-5.30-4.10-3.06
Other Assets18.3210.0112.5610.7614.2512.57
Total Assets603.84565.03483.65413.34354.46272.17
Contingent Liabilities8.3618.7512.6722.8621.5676.84
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.