October, 19 2026 Monday 00:02 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   74,729.27

  • Commodity broking firm in India413.66( 0.56%) 16-Oct-2026
Positive
Sensex 74729.27 413.66  (0.56) 16-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 74315.61
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74778.78 74012.99

Balance Sheet

Nilkamal Ltd
Industry :  Plastics Products
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
523385
INE310A01015
982.7440349
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
NILKAMAL
20.36
2621.37
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
86.28
10
1.14
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Share Capital 14.9214.9214.9214.9214.9214.92
Reserves Total 1451.331375.561314.891236.921136.631038.29
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1466.251390.481329.811251.841151.551053.21
Secured Loans 255.87287.89247.35188.70174.6846.37
Unsecured Loans 162.36242.75158.52162.42179.61180.47
Total Debt418.23530.64405.87351.12354.29226.84
Other Liabilities19.9379.7075.2677.3272.2066.48
Total Liabilities1904.412000.821810.941680.281578.041346.53
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 1899.141689.351423.301327.281140.95945.59
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 874.51758.37654.55550.54452.81354.94
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1024.63930.98768.75776.74688.14590.65
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress22.0374.8338.1122.2026.3918.71
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 24.703.7633.803.573.5786.88
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 629.77673.98582.82641.55651.68453.05
Sundry Debtors 450.79451.17452.37423.47304.36257.43
Cash and Bank Balance53.65105.7462.859.9060.6567.53
Loans and Advances 118.16112.0780.9269.3188.7676.00
Total Current Assets1252.371342.961178.961144.231105.45854.01
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 452.90400.19285.51295.23287.29233.32
Provisions 25.2419.0018.4812.2412.1910.77
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions478.14419.19303.99307.47299.48244.09
Net Current Assets774.23923.77874.97836.76805.97609.92
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets46.0047.1841.5247.8952.1653.27
Deferred Tax Liability54.8960.7556.1261.9263.7461.77
Net Deferred Tax-8.89-13.57-14.60-14.03-11.58-8.50
Other Assets67.7181.05109.9255.0465.5548.85
Total Assets1904.412000.821810.961680.281578.041346.52
Contingent Liabilities4.154.9010.294.1523.2721.38
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.