October, 30 2026 Friday 21:00 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   74,459.53

  • Commodity broking firm in India308.49( 0.42%) 30-Oct-2026
Positive
Sensex 74459.53 308.49  (0.42) 30-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 74151.04
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74742.59 74082.03

Balance Sheet

Finolex Industries Ltd
Industry :  Plastics Products
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500940
INE183A01024
97.9534505
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
FINPIPE
14.92
8810.77
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
9.52
2
1.93
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Share Capital 123.67123.67123.67123.67124.10124.10
Reserves Total 5953.695854.695414.174701.233739.662948.78
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds6077.365978.365537.844824.903863.763072.88
Secured Loans 0.000.000.000.000.00134.46
Unsecured Loans 445.64236.75393.95540.72278.0369.39
Total Debt445.64236.75393.95540.72278.03203.85
Other Liabilities47.1558.7777.1084.5382.6979.31
Total Liabilities6570.156273.886008.895450.154224.483356.04
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 2873.792766.802708.992600.102451.402390.72
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1856.401758.401653.621544.931458.171388.37
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1017.391008.401055.371055.17993.231002.35
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress27.8573.1718.8743.829.468.15
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 4781.564751.034455.813849.562633.291592.20
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 1025.96782.42728.03673.151015.47918.82
Sundry Debtors 362.31379.25457.63297.54334.46147.98
Cash and Bank Balance60.30125.3631.6561.3481.04336.26
Loans and Advances 87.2544.7576.9387.7662.4778.85
Total Current Assets1535.821331.781294.241119.791493.441481.91
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 636.31740.55714.60602.71899.11703.70
Provisions 39.649.864.524.7721.7128.61
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions675.95750.41719.12607.48920.82732.31
Net Current Assets859.87581.37575.12512.31572.62749.60
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets20.6221.3123.9925.9925.550.00
Deferred Tax Liability182.22220.34223.70150.65141.25118.51
Net Deferred Tax-161.60-199.03-199.71-124.66-115.70-118.51
Other Assets45.0858.94103.43113.95131.58122.25
Total Assets6570.156273.886008.895450.154224.483356.04
Contingent Liabilities59.2262.5476.99110.93107.80101.09
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.