October, 30 2026 Friday 02:58 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   74,151.04

  • Commodity broking firm in India905.01( 1.24%) 29-Oct-2026
Positive
Sensex 74151.04 905.01  (1.24) 29-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 73246.03
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74166.16 73181.9

Balance Sheet

Concord Biotech Ltd
Industry :  Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
543960
INE338H01029
199.4246723
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
CONCORDBIO
44.67
13276.32
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
28.41
1
0.59
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Share Capital 10.4610.4610.4610.469.519.51
Reserves Total 2009.291802.181514.791281.521097.65990.16
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds2019.751812.641525.251291.981107.16999.67
Secured Loans 0.000.386.2331.2460.5986.35
Unsecured Loans 0.632.593.510.311.912.93
Total Debt0.632.979.7431.5562.5089.28
Other Liabilities3.722.821.962.301.872.10
Total Liabilities2024.101818.431536.951325.831171.531091.05
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 1158.911095.41825.51791.69719.94644.29
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 372.50300.73250.20198.71146.9798.08
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 786.41794.68575.31592.98572.97546.21
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress79.3250.66211.48172.7074.1617.95
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 487.69335.20244.37137.7274.39141.65
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 325.69239.67207.95212.31195.12153.61
Sundry Debtors 460.60521.65349.61273.76232.17177.52
Cash and Bank Balance9.281.1847.0243.4588.9360.82
Loans and Advances 47.5856.2047.9461.2542.9774.22
Total Current Assets843.15818.70652.53590.77559.19466.16
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 155.83166.06124.91128.91119.2173.68
Provisions 11.2415.679.4036.471.750.66
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions167.07181.73134.30165.39120.9674.34
Net Current Assets676.08636.97518.23425.39438.23391.82
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets5.554.132.452.181.950.60
Deferred Tax Liability50.9138.1530.5225.6222.9218.05
Net Deferred Tax-45.36-34.02-28.07-23.44-20.97-17.45
Other Assets39.9634.9415.6220.4832.7410.87
Total Assets2024.111818.431536.951325.831171.521091.05
Contingent Liabilities3.763.9114.3114.3113.323.89
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.