October, 16 2026 Friday 15:00 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   74,634.75

  • Commodity broking firm in India319.14( 0.43%) 16-Oct-2026
Positive
Sensex 74634.16 318.55  (0.43) 16-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 74315.61
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74778.78 74012.99

Balance Sheet

Gujarat State Petronet Ltd
Industry :  Miscellaneous
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532702
INE246F01010
195.4312505
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
GSPL
21.38
15174.46
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
12.58
10
1.86
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Share Capital 564.21564.21564.21564.21564.21564.10
Reserves Total 10219.099705.868708.977878.706980.796158.45
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds10783.3010270.079273.188442.917545.006722.55
Secured Loans 0.000.000.0052.69476.84487.81
Unsecured Loans 5.638.448.3442.76553.491142.50
Total Debt5.638.448.3495.451030.331630.31
Other Liabilities181.81147.66139.87126.82156.92121.31
Total Liabilities10970.7410426.179421.398665.188732.258474.17
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 5455.404727.864656.564633.944579.004484.52
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1890.681692.601501.341308.471112.34898.77
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 3564.723035.263155.223325.473466.663585.75
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress282.23761.83425.69253.08221.62237.16
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 5338.805329.725169.975173.695006.174611.11
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 257.07210.84212.09189.03129.61126.13
Sundry Debtors 109.62141.23144.05129.51160.33163.69
Cash and Bank Balance1930.72473.44691.6786.4187.7295.70
Loans and Advances 335.43982.49134.7318.1835.7846.62
Total Current Assets2632.841808.001182.54423.13413.44432.13
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 585.32232.51240.62246.12214.99216.74
Provisions 4.006.252.473.653.733.83
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions589.31238.76243.09249.77218.72220.57
Net Current Assets2043.521569.24939.45173.36194.72211.57
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets39.0341.8836.2231.5432.9332.08
Deferred Tax Liability471.45457.81460.02456.55454.78440.22
Net Deferred Tax-432.42-415.93-423.80-425.01-421.85-408.14
Other Assets173.89146.05154.87164.59264.93236.72
Total Assets10970.7410426.179421.398665.188732.258474.17
Contingent Liabilities1600.741609.741806.611748.192012.524294.48
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.