October, 22 2026 Thursday 12:34 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   73,132.31

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-577.38( -0.78%) 22-Oct-2026
Negative
Sensex 73169.38 -540.31  (-0.73) 22-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 73709.69
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
73720.83 73005.11

Balance Sheet

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Industry :  Refineries
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500104
INE094A01015
281.2579623
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
HINDPETRO
57.61
73675.85
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
6.01
10
7
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Share Capital 2128.212128.211418.941418.941418.941452.41
Reserves Total 57718.8843830.0939610.8326294.4937258.1034733.70
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds59847.0945958.3041029.7727713.4338677.0436186.11
Secured Loans 8720.6011113.8111756.824413.813357.366760.37
Unsecured Loans 43938.5256333.9452362.7163591.2943233.2236155.49
Total Debt52659.1267447.7564119.5368005.1046590.5842915.86
Other Liabilities1241.741078.05889.24750.31490.86402.61
Total Liabilities113747.95114484.10106038.5496468.8485758.4879504.58
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 137329.97116643.01108492.5291889.4477520.8566766.38
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 41253.6635211.4429649.9124306.9920387.2616865.85
Less:Impairment of Assets318.0043.8543.8543.850.000.00
Net Block 95758.3181387.7278798.7667538.6057133.5949900.53
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress7558.7917772.4716678.7722802.8126765.9824233.50
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 24707.5624234.8125678.0721210.7117943.7214992.75
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 39433.7438170.8733991.6729390.9635392.7228646.19
Sundry Debtors 7400.0411796.029321.136817.196331.806856.31
Cash and Bank Balance102.08166.78352.35538.57130.96237.20
Loans and Advances 6313.024089.063645.632357.462391.562525.44
Total Current Assets53248.8854222.7347310.7839104.1844247.0438265.14
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 67580.0860358.5857260.6552887.1155320.7042721.07
Provisions 4329.533620.703502.782746.673150.043570.60
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions71909.6163979.2860763.4355633.7858470.7446291.67
Net Current Assets-18660.73-9756.55-13452.65-16529.60-14223.70-8026.53
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets1067.08888.45875.602577.40740.57702.85
Deferred Tax Liability9304.878645.597865.515588.406718.846213.94
Net Deferred Tax-8237.79-7757.14-6989.91-3011.00-5978.27-5511.09
Other Assets12621.818602.795325.504457.324117.163915.42
Total Assets113747.95114484.10106038.5496468.8485758.4879504.58
Contingent Liabilities3690.974545.303540.854116.974396.215165.30
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.