October, 29 2026 Thursday 21:46 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   74,151.04

  • Commodity broking firm in India905.01( 1.24%) 29-Oct-2026
Positive
Sensex 74151.04 905.01  (1.24) 29-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 73246.03
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74166.16 73181.9

Balance Sheet

DCW Ltd
Industry :  Petrochemicals
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500117
INE500A01029
36.4151528
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
DCW
17.97
1283.33
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
2.42
2
0
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Share Capital 59.0359.0359.0359.0352.2152.21
Reserves Total 1015.78973.80972.69966.07736.83629.71
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.007.500.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.005.285.28
Total Shareholders Funds1074.811032.831031.721025.10801.82687.20
Secured Loans 240.78425.76436.37504.86551.53576.71
Unsecured Loans 49.251.462.603.424.2847.44
Total Debt290.03427.22438.97508.28555.81624.15
Other Liabilities38.5243.6250.6951.8968.3161.54
Total Liabilities1403.361503.671521.381585.271425.941372.89
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 2225.312097.372046.201945.191913.271886.21
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 921.59827.06734.68649.15561.20479.29
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1303.721270.311311.521296.041352.071406.92
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress21.6056.3441.0459.658.103.81
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 19.8026.5319.700.010.010.01
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 309.39427.58376.54344.62247.09169.09
Sundry Debtors 142.0098.52114.20132.86116.4795.20
Cash and Bank Balance204.33215.26169.46168.40112.44122.45
Loans and Advances 60.7545.9630.3141.7551.7324.44
Total Current Assets716.46787.33690.51687.62527.72411.18
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 508.99515.84446.04366.49397.58435.22
Provisions 13.3210.1611.547.137.025.59
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions522.31526.01457.57373.62404.60440.81
Net Current Assets194.15261.32232.93314.00123.12-29.63
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets66.7283.1994.42102.46134.63151.28
Deferred Tax Liability230.36231.68204.01206.90207.35212.83
Net Deferred Tax-163.64-148.49-109.59-104.44-72.72-61.55
Other Assets27.7437.6625.7819.9915.3653.32
Total Assets1403.361503.671521.381585.261425.931372.88
Contingent Liabilities193.58208.52225.67284.25290.82281.49
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.