October, 30 2026 Friday 23:02 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   74,459.53

  • Commodity broking firm in India308.49( 0.42%) 30-Oct-2026
Positive
Sensex 74459.53 308.49  (0.42) 30-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 74151.04
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74742.59 74082.03

Profit and Loss

Finolex Industries Ltd
Industry :  Plastics Products
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500940
INE183A01024
97.9534505
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
FINPIPE
14.92
8810.77
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
9.52
2
1.93
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 4113.434141.974317.434397.054647.323462.27
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales4113.434141.974317.434397.054647.323462.27
Other Income 213.21665.24181.11121.38459.2272.48
Stock Adjustments 263.25-25.4940.00-149.56-32.6021.48
Total Income4589.894781.724538.544368.875073.943556.23
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 2617.692612.632736.592884.752778.431922.31
Power & Fuel Cost266.76263.45284.82305.18181.8397.85
Employee Cost 242.60222.28211.39189.67190.84166.80
Other Manufacturing Expenses 342.69297.17309.79338.68275.87189.31
Selling & Administrative Expenses 157.11194.38192.14171.83130.92103.24
Miscellaneous Expenses 70.9750.7737.8564.8433.0914.93
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure3697.823640.683772.583954.953590.982494.44
Operating Profit892.071141.04765.96413.921482.961061.79
Interest 20.5829.6436.4527.2314.097.27
Gross Profit871.491111.40729.51386.691468.871054.52
Depreciation106.75106.71116.0289.2083.4077.72
Profit Before Tax764.741004.69613.49297.491385.47976.80
Tax178.56215.06147.5851.82334.63247.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax5.8411.7710.619.08-2.631.78
Reported Net Profit580.34777.86455.30236.591053.47728.02
Extraordinary Items 70.97614.9545.4124.55294.524.93
Adjusted Net Profit509.37162.91409.89212.04758.95723.09
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.46-0.52-2.436.86-0.240.23
P & L Balance brought forward3943.333320.592960.472965.212160.171431.92
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 222.59154.6092.75248.19248.190.00
P & L Balance carried down4301.543943.333320.592960.472965.212160.17
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %137.50180.00125.0075.00200.00200.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.753.602.501.504.004.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr9.3912.587.363.8316.9811.73
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr9.3912.587.363.8316.982.35
Book Value-Unit Curr98.2896.6889.5678.0362.2749.52
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr98.2896.6889.5678.0362.279.90
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.