October, 31 2026 Saturday 22:33 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   74,459.53

  • Commodity broking firm in India308.49( 0.42%) 30-Oct-2026
Positive
Sensex 74459.53 308.49  (0.42) 30-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 74151.04
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74742.59 74082.03

Balance Sheet

Ucal Ltd
Industry :  Auto Ancillaries
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500464
INE139B01016
126.4867933
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
UCAL
22.63
293.73
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
5.87
10
0
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Share Capital 22.1122.1122.1122.1122.1122.11
Reserves Total 257.55352.83332.07335.57330.84327.67
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds279.66374.94354.18357.68352.95349.78
Secured Loans 140.2383.5282.8692.36123.28146.81
Unsecured Loans 40.93114.6076.3062.2764.3371.50
Total Debt181.16198.12159.16154.63187.61218.31
Other Liabilities10.388.554.294.016.847.97
Total Liabilities471.20581.61517.63516.32547.40576.06
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 490.33460.32464.38425.51459.23455.92
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 140.75120.00108.9292.16109.3487.83
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 349.58340.32355.46333.35349.89368.09
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress26.5426.1521.2115.923.562.09
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 8.69113.07112.38112.59112.29112.33
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 63.5856.5248.3442.7153.6753.43
Sundry Debtors 99.3698.0076.2867.8762.2692.90
Cash and Bank Balance38.3639.355.131.321.4531.22
Loans and Advances 21.2515.899.427.738.586.92
Total Current Assets222.54209.76139.16119.63125.96184.47
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 156.73136.19144.44142.23114.16155.55
Provisions 2.261.870.672.992.463.74
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions158.99138.06145.11145.22116.62159.29
Net Current Assets63.5571.70-5.95-25.599.3425.17
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets15.5720.8528.0054.2054.9859.83
Deferred Tax Liability15.7815.7815.9919.1617.7823.81
Net Deferred Tax-0.215.0712.0135.0437.2036.02
Other Assets23.0525.3122.5345.0135.1332.37
Total Assets471.20581.62517.64516.32547.41576.07
Contingent Liabilities59.6359.6565.0156.6753.1650.67
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.