October, 27 2026 Tuesday 18:08 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   73,598.67

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-8.08( -0.01%) 27-Oct-2026
Negative
Sensex 73598.67 -8.08  (-0.01) 27-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 73606.75
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
73762.98 73179.41

Balance Sheet

Morepen Laboratories Ltd
Industry :  Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500288
INE083A01026
22.6801122
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
MOREPENLAB
62.27
6926.13
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
2.03
2
0.16
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Share Capital 109.58109.58102.23102.2395.5689.96
Reserves Total 1133.171071.92786.80677.89476.36311.26
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.0026.2543.75
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1242.751181.50889.03780.12598.17444.97
Secured Loans 44.2453.9628.1925.1618.5717.05
Unsecured Loans 160.3341.550.000.000.000.00
Total Debt204.5795.5128.1925.1618.5717.05
Other Liabilities165.9536.8232.0330.8328.6026.06
Total Liabilities1613.271313.83949.25836.11645.34488.08
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 664.91648.76477.36512.07479.46516.17
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 262.27282.88260.83341.25323.35372.14
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 402.64365.88216.53170.82156.11144.03
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress8.2228.3424.4517.0114.151.96
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 110.04204.97126.18117.84117.79118.78
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 257.23286.39220.15211.35258.25169.61
Sundry Debtors 333.19293.75316.89255.47221.87155.52
Cash and Bank Balance59.4046.3350.4855.9045.5566.98
Loans and Advances 263.06402.51255.40208.12151.09100.68
Total Current Assets912.881028.98842.91730.85676.76492.79
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 269.87382.79304.76251.83375.83355.37
Provisions 8.0317.6023.0514.919.614.05
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions277.91400.39327.81266.74385.44359.42
Net Current Assets634.98628.59515.10464.11291.33133.38
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets15.9815.6410.389.579.180.00
Deferred Tax Liability32.4622.6212.6312.2611.670.00
Net Deferred Tax-16.48-6.98-2.25-2.69-2.490.00
Other Assets473.8893.0469.2369.0268.4589.95
Total Assets1613.271313.83949.25836.11645.34488.09
Contingent Liabilities335.4016.237.096.661.640.93
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.