October, 14 2026 Wednesday 07:48 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   73,033.78

  • Commodity broking firm in India1,109.10( 1.54%) 13-Oct-2026
Positive
Sensex 73033.78 1109.10  (1.54) 13-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 71924.68
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
73045.67 71703.56

Balance Sheet

Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Ltd
Industry :  Refineries
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500109
INE103A01014
80.7813229
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
MRPL
11.15
30810.69
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
15.76
10
2.28
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Share Capital 1752.661752.661752.661752.661752.661752.66
Reserves Total 12405.1311173.4411492.458082.005443.672485.44
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money9.367.686.380.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds14167.1512933.7813251.499834.667196.334238.10
Secured Loans 795.86940.381132.583395.764886.737953.23
Unsecured Loans 14545.1712203.0111554.4513543.2816423.7216109.18
Total Debt15341.0313143.3912687.0316939.0421310.4524062.41
Other Liabilities703.49727.94658.48606.66488.05480.89
Total Liabilities30211.6726805.1126597.0027380.3628994.8328781.40
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 32139.7630658.6529724.0228706.6928542.6925682.25
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 11688.3810563.259314.108310.937158.886085.81
Less:Impairment of Assets0.120.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 20451.2620095.4020409.9220395.7621383.8119596.44
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress896.71728.95743.87474.81169.772343.06
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 19.8919.3717.3016.0915.5015.50
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 14428.137726.968312.566789.9310496.577108.71
Sundry Debtors 6058.803511.023860.144469.394327.672450.67
Cash and Bank Balance610.6031.3938.6138.9243.8652.08
Loans and Advances 652.47702.96522.99686.15562.24647.58
Total Current Assets21750.0011972.3312734.3011984.3915430.3310259.04
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 12646.767236.048506.027431.9610584.645384.13
Provisions 450.08364.63302.53371.63488.54559.80
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions13096.847600.678808.557803.5911073.185943.93
Net Current Assets8653.174371.663925.764180.794357.154315.11
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets1890.594610.264581.395565.096342.445454.14
Deferred Tax Liability3040.184374.224296.864321.994242.364076.60
Net Deferred Tax-1149.59236.04284.531243.102100.081377.54
Other Assets1340.231353.681215.621069.80968.531133.75
Total Assets30211.6726805.1026597.0027380.3428994.8428781.40
Contingent Liabilities1680.931681.661591.632665.602348.921584.00
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.