October, 28 2026 Wednesday 18:37 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   73,246.03

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-352.64( -0.48%) 28-Oct-2026
Negative
Sensex 73246.03 -352.64  (-0.48) 28-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 73598.67
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
73525.44 72603.57

Balance Sheet

Kalyani Steels Ltd
Industry :  Steel - Medium / Small
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500235
INE907A01026
480.968695
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
KSL
14.35
3841.91
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
61.31
5
1.14
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Share Capital 21.8621.8621.8621.8621.8621.86
Reserves Total 2077.751882.571669.581467.611345.601132.35
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds2099.611904.431691.441489.471367.461154.21
Secured Loans 103.5298.48418.75409.52189.5218.38
Unsecured Loans 371.50339.12177.4996.83248.72150.00
Total Debt475.02437.60596.24506.35438.24168.38
Other Liabilities66.4427.3823.688.9011.2311.60
Total Liabilities2641.072369.412311.362004.721816.931334.19
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 1399.021395.051441.331246.19956.54934.81
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 771.95717.20707.50646.75598.12552.37
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 627.07677.85733.83599.44358.42382.44
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress559.80429.49381.1517.87154.3310.67
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 143.14150.20145.38146.13147.46144.21
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 200.86214.65202.43323.90217.61118.95
Sundry Debtors 496.34431.35420.84404.70416.44249.10
Cash and Bank Balance773.95704.21541.05749.48974.22625.96
Loans and Advances 100.2460.7776.4292.1747.9834.28
Total Current Assets1571.381410.971240.741570.251656.261028.28
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 307.88339.38244.09324.16512.35284.36
Provisions 16.9512.128.445.395.524.77
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions324.83351.50252.54329.55517.87289.13
Net Current Assets1246.551059.47988.201240.701138.39739.15
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets5.063.852.812.762.802.17
Deferred Tax Liability29.6027.9423.2919.0224.2429.21
Net Deferred Tax-24.54-24.09-20.48-16.26-21.44-27.04
Other Assets89.0876.4983.2716.8539.7684.76
Total Assets2641.092369.412311.362004.731816.921334.19
Contingent Liabilities216.75185.87159.01115.6497.250.00
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.