October, 15 2026 Thursday 09:29 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   73,145.58

  • Commodity broking firm in India363.69( 0.50%) 15-Oct-2026
Positive
Sensex 73068.73 286.84  (0.39) 15-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 72781.89
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
73196.76 72896.38

Balance Sheet

CCL Products (India) Ltd
Industry :  Tea
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
519600
INE421D01022
103.1301157
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
CCL
52.79
14690.07
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
20.84
2
0.52
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Share Capital 26.7126.7126.6126.6126.6126.61
Reserves Total 1350.371161.781087.571052.05966.75901.78
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1377.081188.491114.181078.66993.36928.39
Secured Loans 593.08859.28781.95572.93481.40408.02
Unsecured Loans 32.180.001.503.500.000.00
Total Debt625.26859.28783.45576.43481.40408.02
Other Liabilities3.284.523.292.570.575.52
Total Liabilities2005.622052.291900.921657.661475.331341.93
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 1227.181136.571065.43971.75772.53747.05
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 309.49255.02205.24155.11116.0785.38
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 917.69881.55860.19816.64656.46661.67
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress3.4628.1013.9343.92146.6677.90
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 249.66241.75237.14157.11157.10157.11
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 623.50545.50459.63429.02418.63249.63
Sundry Debtors 515.93423.19306.45174.53120.36136.63
Cash and Bank Balance11.5417.9433.4431.7716.9368.80
Loans and Advances 203.53185.8185.88100.8564.6965.60
Total Current Assets1354.491172.44885.41736.15620.61520.66
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 469.24203.2068.2971.9260.9973.83
Provisions 21.1838.075.424.936.230.30
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions490.42241.2773.7176.8567.2274.13
Net Current Assets864.07931.17811.69659.30553.40446.52
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets41.8340.9745.1419.310.130.00
Deferred Tax Liability114.11112.51108.4478.7973.1049.73
Net Deferred Tax-72.28-71.54-63.30-59.48-72.97-49.73
Other Assets43.0141.2441.2640.1734.6948.46
Total Assets2005.612052.281900.921657.661475.341341.93
Contingent Liabilities58.1066.9969.0877.6669.4167.21
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.