October, 15 2026 Thursday 07:48 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   72,781.89

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-251.89( -0.34%) 14-Oct-2026
Negative
Sensex 72781.89 -251.89  (-0.34) 14-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 73033.78
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
73195.26 72578.75

Balance Sheet

Butterfly Gandhimathi Appliances Ltd
Industry :  Domestic Appliances
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
517421
INE295F01017
207.7502237
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
BUTTERFLY
20.63
1016.3
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
27.55
10
0
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Share Capital 17.8817.8817.8817.8817.8817.88
Reserves Total 354.38307.40274.31267.76217.13206.12
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds372.26325.28292.19285.64235.01224.00
Secured Loans 0.000.000.000.0052.2627.93
Unsecured Loans 7.6412.243.734.931.051.45
Total Debt7.6412.243.734.9353.3129.38
Other Liabilities2.492.732.680.000.000.00
Total Liabilities382.39340.25298.60290.57288.32253.38
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 274.01252.22252.43243.42236.74221.60
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 125.03101.1595.3580.5072.7858.18
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 148.98151.07157.08162.92163.96163.42
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress3.8211.928.193.526.202.76
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 127.1784.4832.170.350.340.28
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 144.32110.16132.73125.09209.69177.88
Sundry Debtors 60.5581.7086.58123.7192.7774.36
Cash and Bank Balance13.8013.9945.1561.5910.9737.36
Loans and Advances 33.0510.5323.7220.3527.7922.20
Total Current Assets251.71216.37288.17330.75341.22311.81
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 163.33116.48179.68190.81216.32223.96
Provisions 10.018.486.5610.028.5610.23
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions173.34124.96186.24200.83224.88234.18
Net Current Assets78.3791.41101.93129.92116.3477.62
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets6.267.795.918.2013.4417.51
Deferred Tax Liability9.7512.4911.6719.5018.3418.76
Net Deferred Tax-3.49-4.70-5.76-11.30-4.90-1.25
Other Assets27.546.065.005.166.3810.54
Total Assets382.38340.24298.60290.57288.32253.37
Contingent Liabilities10.512.844.442.582.4522.50
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.