October, 28 2026 Wednesday 18:38 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   73,246.03

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-352.64( -0.48%) 28-Oct-2026
Negative
Sensex 73246.03 -352.64  (-0.48) 28-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 73598.67
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
73525.44 72603.57

Balance Sheet

Arvind Ltd
Industry :  Textiles - Cotton/Blended
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500101
INE034A01011
131.2649377
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
ARVIND
50.08
13623.79
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
10
10
0.87
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Share Capital 262.12261.82261.63261.50260.59258.92
Reserves Total 2808.803324.543214.743034.862750.762682.08
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.290.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds3071.213586.363476.373296.363011.352941.00
Secured Loans 1103.221313.521245.891360.241713.401913.78
Unsecured Loans 232.66182.9274.3259.9169.1171.65
Total Debt1335.881496.441320.211420.151782.511985.43
Other Liabilities192.61112.82100.1595.4387.15101.33
Total Liabilities4599.705195.624896.734811.944881.015027.76
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 5079.345122.824808.354604.444555.614393.78
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1849.591775.961611.731427.751329.441136.02
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 3229.753346.863196.623176.693226.173257.76
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress71.05157.4490.6577.8841.6174.48
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 570.94447.99343.69386.95451.59531.97
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 1573.231766.241719.261474.232004.04998.70
Sundry Debtors 1023.241086.49952.41853.101068.06933.68
Cash and Bank Balance59.5042.4438.9938.4845.0819.25
Loans and Advances 436.95374.54310.52346.35532.40596.07
Total Current Assets3092.923269.713021.182712.163649.582547.70
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 2452.052049.021820.481563.482475.171566.74
Provisions 41.2918.2811.6112.1716.978.99
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions2493.342067.301832.091575.652492.141575.73
Net Current Assets599.581202.411189.091136.511157.44971.97
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets138.26114.78194.16172.49210.670.00
Deferred Tax Liability176.54175.93176.52182.70250.525.24
Net Deferred Tax-38.28-61.1517.64-10.21-39.85-5.24
Other Assets166.66102.0759.0444.1244.05196.82
Total Assets4599.705195.624896.734811.944881.015027.76
Contingent Liabilities24.8635.4944.5455.3339.49224.61
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.