October, 30 2026 Friday 23:02 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   74,459.53

  • Commodity broking firm in India308.49( 0.42%) 30-Oct-2026
Positive
Sensex 74459.53 308.49  (0.42) 30-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 74151.04
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74742.59 74082.03

Balance Sheet

Nahar Spinning Mills Ltd
Industry :  Textiles - Cotton/Blended
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500296
INE290A01027
419.2665597
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
NAHARSPING
12.3
939.86
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
21.18
5
0.38
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Share Capital 18.0518.0518.0518.0518.0518.05
Reserves Total 1494.061471.311463.121535.841582.51879.86
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1512.111489.361481.171553.891600.56897.91
Secured Loans 982.971100.881151.01729.891002.87998.87
Unsecured Loans 0.000.000.000.0010.0075.00
Total Debt982.971100.881151.01729.891012.871073.87
Other Liabilities4.986.765.847.993.100.00
Total Liabilities2500.062597.002638.022291.772616.531971.78
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 1759.991722.211680.941512.701362.171259.35
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 944.04858.03763.19674.92610.08535.36
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 815.95864.18917.75837.78752.09723.99
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress32.005.312.67101.0721.0327.66
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 146.50138.84134.11163.04306.1761.32
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 844.70860.201119.76792.721048.61740.39
Sundry Debtors 511.71618.43428.38314.93522.99309.44
Cash and Bank Balance1.7833.161.5452.873.751.76
Loans and Advances 280.22189.39199.54148.02192.74303.90
Total Current Assets1638.411701.181749.221308.541768.091355.49
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 148.50112.94225.94186.15277.36204.82
Provisions 10.059.805.464.133.952.51
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions158.55122.74231.40190.28281.31207.33
Net Current Assets1479.861578.441517.821118.251486.781148.16
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets3.558.6914.521.650.451.69
Deferred Tax Liability38.1638.7234.1833.8453.5424.65
Net Deferred Tax-34.61-30.03-19.66-32.19-53.09-22.96
Other Assets60.3640.2685.34103.81103.5533.61
Total Assets2500.062597.002638.032291.772616.531971.78
Contingent Liabilities20.8320.7611.541.811.954.08
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.