October, 18 2026 Sunday 22:04 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   74,729.27

  • Commodity broking firm in India413.66( 0.56%) 16-Oct-2026
Positive
Sensex 74729.27 413.66  (0.56) 16-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 74315.61
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74778.78 74012.99

Balance Sheet

NDL Ventures Ltd
Industry :  Finance & Investments
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500189
INE353A01023
17.6084843
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
NDLVENTURE
0
393.62
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
0.22
10
0.43
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Share Capital 33.6733.6733.6733.6733.6724.05
Reserves Total 25.6226.3829.0934.2247.43209.14
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds59.2960.0562.7667.8981.10233.19
Secured Loans0.000.000.000.000.00323.51
Unsecured Loans0.000.000.000.000.00696.80
Total Loan Funds0.000.000.000.000.001020.31
Other Liabilities0.280.010.050.030.009.86
Total Liabilities59.5760.0662.8167.9281.101263.36
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Loan / Non-Current Assets 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Fixed Assets
Gross Block 0.000.000.000.000.001272.54
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 0.000.000.000.000.00435.50
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block0.000.000.000.000.00837.04
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.000.000.000.000.005.50
Investments 0.000.000.000.000.00349.12
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 12.0212.0212.0212.0212.0243.22
Sundry Debtors 0.000.000.000.000.0042.04
Cash and Bank Balance5.534.974.6211.301.4188.74
Loans and Advances 45.9447.6450.9356.1768.4571.89
Total Current Assets63.4964.6367.5679.4981.89245.89
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 5.516.045.6212.211.48421.74
Provisions 0.020.220.480.420.000.77
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions5.536.266.1112.621.48422.50
Net Current Assets57.9658.3761.4666.8780.40-176.61
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets0.000.000.130.000.00214.74
Deferred Tax Liability0.050.080.000.000.0032.98
Net Deferred Tax-0.05-0.080.130.000.00181.76
Other Assets1.671.771.221.060.6966.56
Total Assets59.5860.0662.8167.9381.091263.37
Contingent Liabilities0.070.000.000.000.00779.25
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.