October, 29 2026 Thursday 21:46 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   74,151.04

  • Commodity broking firm in India905.01( 1.24%) 29-Oct-2026
Positive
Sensex 74151.04 905.01  (1.24) 29-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 73246.03
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74166.16 73181.9

Balance Sheet

HeidelbergCement India Ltd
Industry :  Cement - North India
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500292
INE578A01017
60.5367924
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
HEIDELBERG
23.45
2848.53
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
5.36
10
5.57
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Share Capital 226.62226.62226.62226.62226.62226.62
Reserves Total 1145.231168.561243.211234.771338.621267.27
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1371.851395.181469.831461.391565.241493.89
Secured Loans 0.0064.87125.08173.78190.22174.49
Unsecured Loans 14.2310.5411.967.898.53131.84
Total Debt14.2375.41137.04181.67198.75306.33
Other Liabilities12.8113.9016.5724.3942.1457.83
Total Liabilities1398.891484.491623.441667.451806.131858.05
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 2511.762364.032322.862302.122264.962219.53
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1120.081017.83912.70811.69703.14601.09
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1391.681346.201410.161490.431561.821618.44
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress10.27110.4327.665.8327.0018.91
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 20.4520.4514.084.804.800.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 159.10171.04175.76175.23173.05160.71
Sundry Debtors 59.6457.1855.0231.1239.9933.32
Cash and Bank Balance407.84478.16554.76491.96382.13431.65
Loans and Advances 315.74307.02355.57414.49589.04370.52
Total Current Assets942.321013.401141.111112.801184.21996.20
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 608.78625.93605.39564.86576.54573.60
Provisions 241.63234.44227.24218.98223.63220.02
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions850.41860.37832.63783.84800.17793.62
Net Current Assets91.91153.03308.48328.96384.04202.58
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets15.0114.3115.6315.0016.3344.41
Deferred Tax Liability203.96211.41220.68228.37233.86238.16
Net Deferred Tax-188.95-197.10-205.05-213.37-217.53-193.75
Other Assets73.5351.4868.1150.8046.00211.87
Total Assets1398.891484.491623.441667.451806.131858.05
Contingent Liabilities16.8220.3025.4722.4926.0326.20
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.