October, 22 2026 Thursday 12:34 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   73,132.31

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-577.38( -0.78%) 22-Oct-2026
Negative
Sensex 73169.38 -540.31  (-0.73) 22-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 73709.69
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
73720.83 73005.11

Balance Sheet

Garware Hi Tech Films Ltd
Industry :  Packaging
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500655
INE291A01017
1113.4248128
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
GRWRHITECH
40.03
15480.32
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
166.46
10
0.18
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Share Capital 23.2323.2323.2323.2323.2323.23
Reserves Total 2563.522287.801955.371790.171664.661524.21
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds2586.752311.031978.601813.401687.891547.44
Secured Loans 0.000.000.00140.79182.45131.93
Unsecured Loans 0.000.000.000.000.005.61
Total Debt0.000.000.00140.79182.45137.54
Other Liabilities13.0613.3119.1113.3017.0619.22
Total Liabilities2599.812324.341997.711967.491887.401704.20
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 1805.351632.801613.291602.941447.581409.58
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 232.89195.07164.23137.36107.1780.68
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1572.461437.731449.061465.581340.411328.90
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress27.4439.202.4110.4095.9210.98
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 698.88644.53364.16394.04275.40227.29
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 288.99256.61241.24156.79150.1594.14
Sundry Debtors 194.29142.11122.5182.42132.4487.54
Cash and Bank Balance74.0129.3419.3430.4042.9937.24
Loans and Advances 46.2040.7248.6728.8442.0939.03
Total Current Assets603.49468.78431.76298.45367.66257.95
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 250.78228.78206.34163.01172.50127.59
Provisions 22.389.087.636.699.668.92
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions273.16237.86213.97169.70182.16136.51
Net Current Assets330.33230.92217.79128.76185.50121.44
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets4.033.105.304.025.3736.42
Deferred Tax Liability64.2161.0650.8344.3839.9046.44
Net Deferred Tax-60.18-57.96-45.53-40.36-34.53-10.02
Other Assets30.8829.929.829.0724.6925.60
Total Assets2599.812324.341997.711967.491887.391704.19
Contingent Liabilities6.315.28143.582.31103.5777.13
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.