October, 14 2026 Wednesday 09:19 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   73,049.76

  • Commodity broking firm in India15.98( 0.02%) 14-Oct-2026
Positive
Sensex 73049.76 15.98  (0.02) 14-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 73033.78
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
73049.76 73049.76

Company News Details

Ardi Alliances Ltd
Industry :  Trading
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
504370
INE0LKP01014
8.25
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
N.A
30.56
0.11
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
0.09
10
0
 

Ardi Alliances Ltd
Ardi Investments & Trading Company reports standalone net profit of Rs 0.07 crore in the March 2026 quarter
May 14,2026
Net profit of Ardi Investments & Trading Company reported to Rs 0.07 crore in the quarter ended March 2026 as against net loss of Rs 1.53 crore during the previous quarter ended March 2025. Sales declined 70.64% to Rs 2.93 crore in the quarter ended March 2026 as against Rs 9.98 crore during the previous quarter ended March 2025.

For the full year,net profit declined 33.33% to Rs 0.04 crore in the year ended March 2026 as against Rs 0.06 crore during the previous year ended March 2025. Sales declined 84.79% to Rs 2.93 crore in the year ended March 2026 as against Rs 19.26 crore during the previous year ended March 2025.

ParticularsQuarter EndedYear Ended
Mar. 2026Mar. 2025% Var.Mar. 2026Mar. 2025% Var.
Sales2.939.98 -71 2.9319.26 -85
OPM %3.07-15.53 -2.050.10 -
PBDT0.09-1.55 LP 0.060.04 50
PBT0.09-1.55 LP 0.060.04 50
NP0.07-1.53 LP 0.040.06 -33
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.