October, 18 2026 Sunday 22:47 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   74,729.27

  • Commodity broking firm in India413.66( 0.56%) 16-Oct-2026
Positive
Sensex 74729.27 413.66  (0.56) 16-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 74315.61
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74778.78 74012.99

Company News Details

R S Software (India) Ltd
Industry :  Computers - Software - Medium / Small
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
517447
INE165B01029
20.4409331
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
RSSOFTWARE
0
76.77
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
0
5
0
 

R S Software (India) reports consolidated net loss of Rs 11.15 crore in the March 2026 quarter
May 07,2026
Net Loss of R S Software (India) reported to Rs 11.15 crore in the quarter ended March 2026 as against net loss of Rs 2.45 crore during the previous quarter ended March 2025. Sales declined 31.45% to Rs 5.95 crore in the quarter ended March 2026 as against Rs 8.68 crore during the previous quarter ended March 2025.

For the full year,net loss reported to Rs 29.11 crore in the year ended March 2026 as against net profit of Rs 8.73 crore during the previous year ended March 2025. Sales declined 56.14% to Rs 25.14 crore in the year ended March 2026 as against Rs 57.32 crore during the previous year ended March 2025.

ParticularsQuarter EndedYear Ended
Mar. 2026Mar. 2025% Var.Mar. 2026Mar. 2025% Var.
Sales5.958.68 -31 25.1457.32 -56
OPM %-149.75-19.59 --89.8223.73 -
PBDT-9.09-1.41 -545 -22.9614.09 PL
PBT-10.54-2.48 -325 -28.519.64 PL
NP-11.15-2.45 -355 -29.118.73 PL
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.