October, 31 2026 Saturday 02:56 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   74,459.53

  • Commodity broking firm in India308.49( 0.42%) 30-Oct-2026
Positive
Sensex 74459.53 308.49  (0.42) 30-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 74151.04
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74742.59 74082.03

Profit and Loss

Sarda Energy & Minerals Ltd
Industry :  Steel - Medium / Small
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
504614
INE385C01021
190.5083697
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
SARDAEN
18.27
16105.59
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
25.01
1
0.44
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 4333.693484.172733.453020.452641.951594.96
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales4333.693484.172733.453020.452641.951594.96
Other Income 235.39119.70185.0587.2474.86107.15
Stock Adjustments 22.8126.29-76.2220.9148.8712.23
Total Income4591.893630.162842.283128.602765.681714.34
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 2275.171976.091716.051809.711515.45985.93
Power & Fuel Cost49.2341.4753.3745.7618.2126.61
Employee Cost 166.23135.03105.7194.6981.9567.70
Other Manufacturing Expenses 307.22238.13173.79171.82141.14110.08
Selling & Administrative Expenses 173.13148.7573.2270.3760.4448.22
Miscellaneous Expenses 15.0914.7620.617.64-4.0711.26
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure2986.072554.232142.752199.991813.121249.80
Operating Profit1605.821075.93699.53928.61952.56464.54
Interest 132.3897.1418.2415.9522.4234.49
Gross Profit1473.44978.79681.29912.66930.14430.05
Depreciation210.36150.0364.4865.8953.5748.16
Profit Before Tax1263.08828.76616.81846.77876.57381.89
Tax0.00-0.12151.14216.36216.7580.50
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax314.37220.82-0.21-8.000.054.85
Reported Net Profit948.71608.06465.88638.41659.77296.54
Extraordinary Items 34.3313.0610.461.750.74-10.94
Adjusted Net Profit914.38595.00455.42636.66659.03307.48
Adjustment below Net Profit -1.70-2.340.60-0.53-0.930.95
P & L Balance brought forward3831.343260.862847.242236.401604.601325.13
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 52.8635.2452.8627.0427.0418.02
P & L Balance carried down4725.493831.343260.862847.242236.401604.60
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %200.00150.00100.00150.0075.0075.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.001.501.0015.007.507.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr26.9217.2513.22181.16183.0282.26
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr26.9217.2513.2218.1218.308.23
Book Value-Unit Curr190.50165.1399.78880.45733.08557.82
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr190.50165.1399.7888.0473.3155.79
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.