October, 31 2026 Saturday 02:56 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   74,459.53

  • Commodity broking firm in India308.49( 0.42%) 30-Oct-2026
Positive
Sensex 74459.53 308.49  (0.42) 30-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 74151.04
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74742.59 74082.03

Balance Sheet

Sarda Energy & Minerals Ltd
Industry :  Steel - Medium / Small
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
504614
INE385C01021
190.5083697
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
SARDAEN
18.27
16105.59
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
25.01
1
0.44
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Share Capital 35.2435.2435.2435.2436.0536.05
Reserves Total 6677.925783.773481.103067.482606.691974.89
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds6713.165819.013516.343102.722642.742010.94
Secured Loans 1327.921448.1684.15138.95170.53269.96
Unsecured Loans 88.1488.7749.870.000.000.00
Total Debt1416.061536.93134.02138.95170.53269.96
Other Liabilities300.23267.0934.4934.0533.595.35
Total Liabilities8429.457623.033684.853275.722846.862286.25
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 4427.014271.071046.59996.51926.26814.83
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 817.59611.23464.26401.04337.09286.74
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 3609.423659.84582.33595.47589.17528.09
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress444.45319.2146.3927.6467.9065.68
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 2289.201428.941400.931101.581161.19912.58
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 588.85591.80347.15548.88429.13439.36
Sundry Debtors 189.58172.3441.4890.4492.8378.09
Cash and Bank Balance664.69489.29623.00240.7823.433.41
Loans and Advances 921.14918.55769.07641.57559.88431.71
Total Current Assets2364.262171.981780.701521.671105.27952.57
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 195.98199.49152.78184.30271.18251.47
Provisions 3.773.8013.614.689.384.76
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions199.75203.29166.39188.98280.56256.23
Net Current Assets2164.511968.691614.311332.69824.71696.34
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets52.68312.960.120.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Liability314.37260.2839.5839.5847.6047.47
Net Deferred Tax-261.6952.68-39.46-39.58-47.60-47.47
Other Assets183.56193.6780.35257.92251.49131.03
Total Assets8429.457623.033684.853275.722846.862286.25
Contingent Liabilities744.83793.56844.04629.08707.100.00
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.