October, 31 2026 Saturday 02:54 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   74,459.53

  • Commodity broking firm in India308.49( 0.42%) 30-Oct-2026
Positive
Sensex 74459.53 308.49  (0.42) 30-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 74151.04
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74742.59 74082.03

Profit and Loss

WPIL Ltd
Industry :  Engineering - Turnkey Services
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
505872
INE765D01022
100.6051532
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
WPIL
36.81
3832.11
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
10.66
1
0.51
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 762.681147.721076.931002.44529.82340.33
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales762.681147.721076.931002.44529.82340.33
Other Income 38.4630.1330.3731.6814.0917.20
Stock Adjustments -8.929.953.008.103.57-4.48
Total Income792.221187.801110.301042.22547.48353.05
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 156.55181.48129.97109.00103.77171.45
Power & Fuel Cost7.488.117.083.573.553.24
Employee Cost 80.2066.8955.6740.7433.7531.36
Other Manufacturing Expenses 277.77626.39612.38626.92263.6832.50
Selling & Administrative Expenses 45.4548.1641.8839.8325.7215.92
Miscellaneous Expenses 23.8025.8739.8819.6116.337.93
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.005.230.003.76
Total Expenditure591.26956.90886.86834.45446.80258.64
Operating Profit200.95230.92223.43207.77100.6894.41
Interest 36.8630.6917.2212.138.909.57
Gross Profit164.09200.23206.21195.6491.7884.84
Depreciation8.646.886.975.515.635.48
Profit Before Tax155.45193.35199.24190.1386.1579.36
Tax29.2240.3856.7947.4923.3219.46
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax9.309.120.42-0.39-1.030.17
Reported Net Profit116.93143.84142.03143.0363.8759.73
Extraordinary Items 0.001.020.510.00-1.550.04
Adjusted Net Profit116.93142.82141.52143.0365.4259.69
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.97-0.100.05-0.370.010.27
P & L Balance brought forward255.45201.24168.2385.3381.2168.54
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 99.5389.53109.0759.7759.7747.33
P & L Balance carried down273.82255.45201.24168.2385.3381.21
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %200.00200.00400.00200.00100.00100.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.002.0040.0020.0010.0010.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr11.9714.73145.42146.4465.4061.15
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr11.9714.7314.5414.646.546.12
Book Value-Unit Curr100.6090.53778.16672.69536.63481.22
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr100.6090.5377.8267.2753.6648.12
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.