October, 31 2026 Saturday 02:55 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   74,459.53

  • Commodity broking firm in India308.49( 0.42%) 30-Oct-2026
Positive
Sensex 74459.53 308.49  (0.42) 30-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 74151.04
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74742.59 74082.03

Balance Sheet

L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd
Industry :  Bearings
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500250
INE337A01034
660.1319311
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
LGBBROSLTD
17.5
5361.27
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
96.05
10
1.31
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Share Capital 31.8931.8931.3931.3931.3931.39
Reserves Total 2073.431837.511570.511312.871084.43837.60
Equity Share Warrants0.000.0016.150.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds2105.321869.401618.051344.261115.82868.99
Secured Loans 95.0082.8260.0058.2055.0035.16
Unsecured Loans 46.2630.9640.4034.9339.3435.37
Total Debt141.26113.78100.4093.1394.3470.53
Other Liabilities16.8516.0315.1614.9214.3810.86
Total Liabilities2263.431999.211733.611452.311224.54950.38
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 1647.891302.98996.50865.65817.27784.21
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 674.75569.53490.19421.36355.07281.42
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 973.14733.45506.31444.29462.20502.79
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress9.5112.0032.4927.8814.244.18
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 232.70236.72245.19166.24136.8795.51
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 454.49392.94363.94377.07413.54288.27
Sundry Debtors 356.16311.91279.85253.45276.79229.17
Cash and Bank Balance258.02395.06353.09346.39289.22144.31
Loans and Advances 87.7573.6961.9533.8436.4637.87
Total Current Assets1156.431173.601058.831010.751016.00699.62
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 521.44460.43417.77345.10416.93361.24
Provisions 7.070.591.001.301.350.39
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions528.52461.02418.77346.40418.28361.63
Net Current Assets627.91712.58640.06664.35597.72337.99
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets4.503.403.066.137.905.39
Deferred Tax Liability21.2624.9522.5522.9621.3019.52
Net Deferred Tax-16.76-21.55-19.49-16.83-13.40-14.13
Other Assets436.94326.02329.06166.3726.9124.03
Total Assets2263.431999.211733.621452.301224.54950.37
Contingent Liabilities42.5927.4351.5896.9330.4054.23
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.