October, 31 2026 Saturday 19:56 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   74,459.53

  • Commodity broking firm in India308.49( 0.42%) 30-Oct-2026
Positive
Sensex 74459.53 308.49  (0.42) 30-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 74151.04
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74742.59 74082.03

Balance Sheet

ITI Ltd
Industry :  Telecommunications - Equipment
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
523610
INE248A01017
19.2319614
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
ITI
0
20789.79
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
0
10
0
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Share Capital 962.85960.89960.89949.58933.52933.52
Reserves Total 889.18551.55788.611283.151568.401474.70
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.0059.000.00107.0071.560.00
Total Shareholders Funds1852.031571.441749.502339.732573.482408.22
Secured Loans 464.941180.721500.641575.841311.991164.26
Unsecured Loans 300.05300.19300.65300.75300.88301.00
Total Debt764.991480.911801.291876.591612.871465.26
Other Liabilities179.32230.59266.32346.73386.37173.68
Total Liabilities2796.343282.943817.114563.054572.724047.16
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 2785.483069.793029.903013.932942.302863.77
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 415.55359.98297.93261.57212.87161.66
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 2369.932709.812731.972752.362729.432702.11
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress15.6118.52142.28138.63149.65168.87
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 0.410.410.410.410.410.41
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 274.86274.16264.20289.78233.42233.73
Sundry Debtors 2905.683995.372455.332429.282729.902552.10
Cash and Bank Balance350.76422.21835.77214.84306.50547.61
Loans and Advances 3297.712803.653017.893474.863194.772359.29
Total Current Assets6829.017495.406573.186408.756464.595692.73
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 6379.446937.115579.374699.174813.594693.11
Provisions 186.30191.88208.03234.45194.02176.67
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions6565.747128.995787.404933.615007.614869.78
Net Current Assets263.27366.40785.781475.141456.98822.95
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Liability0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Deferred Tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Other Assets147.13187.79156.68196.50236.26352.83
Total Assets2796.363282.943817.124563.044572.734047.17
Contingent Liabilities2568.192473.352467.311800.421998.042165.71
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.