November 30, 2022 Wednesday, 06:13 Hrs
 Home |   IFCI Group  |   About Us  |   Our Network  |   Contact Us  |   Career  |   Employee
SENSEX  62,681.84  177.04 
BSE
Home   Equity   Corporate Information   Profit & Loss  
Profit & Loss
Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Ltd Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code
524715
ISIN Demat
INE044A01036
Book Value
108.4817828
Div & Yield %
0.95
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
251822.20
P/E
96.02
EPS
10.93
Face Value
1
 Mar 2022
Rs.Cr
Mar 2021
Rs.Cr
Mar 2020
Rs.Cr
Mar 2019
Rs.Cr
Mar 2018
Rs.Cr
Mar 2017
Rs.Cr
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 15585.9814116.0512531.9310303.219006.257793.20
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.0023.76109.24
Net Sales15585.9814116.0512531.9310303.218982.497683.96
Other Income 957.92192.071510.921271.441128.04515.08
Stock Adjustments 183.18179.64-138.60251.30-159.26167.86
Total Income16727.0814487.7613904.2511825.959951.278366.90
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 5833.575287.124429.123924.563411.633464.95
Power & Fuel Cost422.33384.16394.74407.28376.17349.23
Employee Cost 2000.781805.981702.771571.341625.001499.88
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1064.32862.12860.05898.51868.18868.26
Selling & Administrative Expenses 3502.633309.621919.251503.171467.921458.39
Miscellaneous Expenses 1858.54479.24375.751707.771046.5797.14
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure14682.1712128.249681.6810012.638795.477737.85
Operating Profit2044.912359.524222.571813.321155.80629.05
Interest 388.10267.52408.01540.92388.31223.57
Gross Profit1656.812092.003814.561272.40767.49405.48
Depreciation1349.951236.43561.56552.95487.24422.28
Profit Before Tax306.86855.573253.00719.45280.25-16.80
Tax-553.58244.91386.461.552.025.77
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax960.43-231.74-344.60-98.70-27.410.27
Reported Net Profit-99.99842.403211.14816.60305.64-22.84
Extraordinary Items 1237.51-63.64193.27-1048.68-808.62244.15
Adjusted Net Profit-1337.50906.043017.871865.281114.26-266.99
Adjustment below Net Profit -14.532675.94-211.5210.1743.10114.93
P & L Balance brought forward15964.5514005.2712384.6112037.0012486.0012635.34
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 2237.951559.061378.96479.16797.74241.43
P & L Balance carried down13612.0815964.5514005.2712384.6112037.0012486.00
Dividend0.000.000.000.00479.85839.76
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1000.00750.00400.00275.00200.00350.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)10.007.504.002.752.003.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr-0.423.5113.383.401.270.00
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr-0.423.5113.383.401.270.00
Book Value-Unit Curr102.48112.28101.6895.2193.0487.58
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr102.48112.28101.6895.2193.0487.58
BSE
Enter Stock for
Company details