February 4, 2023 Saturday, 23:06 Hrs
 Home |   IFCI Group  |   About Us  |   Our Network  |   Contact Us  |   Career  |   Employee
SENSEX  60,841.88  909.64 
BSE
Home   Equity   Corporate Information   Profit & Loss  
Profit & Loss
Larsen & Toubro Ltd Engineering - Turnkey Services
BSE Code
500510
ISIN Demat
INE018A01030
Book Value
473.0920019
Div & Yield %
1.02
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
304514.30
P/E
39.30
EPS
55.13
Face Value
2
 Mar 2022
Rs.Cr
Mar 2021
Rs.Cr
Mar 2020
Rs.Cr
Mar 2019
Rs.Cr
Mar 2018
Rs.Cr
Mar 2017
Rs.Cr
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 101000.4187255.4882383.6582287.4274611.6566301.35
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.00149.10577.49
Net Sales101000.4187255.4882383.6582287.4274462.5565723.86
Other Income 3879.9412010.774072.634896.602337.953851.77
Stock Adjustments 1944.37-362.1064.011126.171047.41-131.59
Total Income106824.7298904.1586520.2988310.1977847.9169444.04
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 45106.9736390.2834974.6536101.6831710.8127254.72
Power & Fuel Cost2112.871419.261755.521735.161014.921100.75
Employee Cost 7396.886398.205955.985732.605614.745147.38
Other Manufacturing Expenses 35920.1831153.3229985.1029704.5026741.0022871.19
Selling & Administrative Expenses 1814.511469.581757.691784.541616.501534.50
Miscellaneous Expenses 1459.894494.481079.09612.831327.502189.72
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.005.191.51
Total Expenditure93811.3081325.1275508.0375671.3168020.2860096.75
Operating Profit13013.4217579.0311012.2612638.889827.639347.29
Interest 1832.222459.142368.071876.811515.791374.26
Gross Profit11181.2015119.898644.1910762.078311.847973.03
Depreciation1172.501150.681020.51999.551049.461215.19
Profit Before Tax10008.7013969.217623.689762.527262.386757.84
Tax2405.171847.721508.922409.731974.071675.20
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-275.92323.70-564.45-138.60-98.99-371.10
Reported Net Profit7879.4511797.796679.217491.395387.305453.74
Extraordinary Items 466.80-1925.56464.711258.12368.51690.68
Adjusted Net Profit7412.6513723.356214.506233.275018.794763.06
Adjustment below Net Profit 58.0239.36-360.01-373.972.50-149.22
P & L Balance brought forward25722.0517795.7915043.0210254.0711225.537710.27
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 2528.383910.894405.052324.502365.321789.26
P & L Balance carried down31131.1425722.0516957.1715046.9914250.0111225.53
Dividend0.002527.661403.890.002242.191960.76
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1100.001800.00900.00900.00800.00700.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)22.0036.0018.0018.0016.0014.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr56.0884.0047.5853.4138.4458.46
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr56.0884.0047.5853.4138.4438.97
Book Value-Unit Curr477.66439.56371.65355.70349.79491.55
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr477.66439.56371.65355.70349.79327.70
BSE
Enter Stock for
Company details
   Attention Investors : We would like to inform the investor to be rid of investment tips to invest with them in their bogus firms by promising huge profits, we never share the customer information like Mobile number, email ID etc., with any of the outside companies. We sensitize the customers to be aware of fraudsters and ignore any technical tips received from the unknown contacts. IFIN/ICOM will not be responsible for any bogus messages received by you.Please do NOT disclose your User ID and/or Passwords to any persons, even IFIN/ICOM staff never ask you to share the same. IFIN/ICOM is neither liable for any loss arising from your sharing of your password with anyone, Nor from its consequent unauthorized use. Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange / Depository on your mobile / email at the end of the day .... Issued in the interest of Investors. No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account. Please update your annual income details immediately. KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary    Eq : Rights & Obligations in 15 regional vernacular languages    Commodity : Rights & Obligations in 15 regional vernacular languages, Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange / Depository on your mobile / email at the end of the day .... Issued in the interest of Investors. No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account, “Link your aadhaar number with your trading / Demat account. “ Stock Brokers can accept securities as margin from clients only by way of pledge in the depository system w.e.f. September 1,2020.     |  |    Update your mobile number & email Id with your stock broker/depository participant and receive OTP directly from depository on your email id and/or mobile number to create pledge.     |  |    Pay 20% upfront margin of the transaction value to trade in cash market segment.     |  |    Investors may please refer to the Exchange's Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) issued vide circular reference NSE/INSP/45191 dated July 31, 2020 and NSE/INSP/45534 dated August 31, 2020 and other guidelines issued from time to time in this regard.     |  |    Check your Securities/MF/Bonds in the consolidated account statement issued by NSDL/CDSL every month.     |  |    .......... Issued in the interest of Investors. All our clients are requested to link their PAN with Aadhaar.     |  |    AADHAAR AND PAN LINK - CHECK STATUS - Click Here     |  |    AADHAAR AND PAN LINK – UPDATE STATUS - Click Here  
Full View