February 5, 2023 Sunday, 00:27 Hrs
 Home |   IFCI Group  |   About Us  |   Our Network  |   Contact Us  |   Career  |   Employee
SENSEX  60,841.88  909.64 
BSE
Home   Equity   Corporate Information   Balance Sheet  
Balance Sheet
UltraTech Cement Ltd Cement - North India
BSE Code
532538
ISIN Demat
INE481G01011
Book Value
1739.8543719
Div & Yield %
0.53
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
207427.73
P/E
36.26
EPS
198.16
Face Value
10
 Mar 2022
Rs.Cr
Mar 2021
Rs.Cr
Mar 2020
Rs.Cr
Mar 2019
Rs.Cr
Mar 2018
Rs.Cr
Mar 2017
Rs.Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 288.67288.65288.63274.64274.61274.51
Reserves Total 48981.9743063.9938007.6927634.3625648.4123666.50
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.005388.360.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds49270.6443352.6438296.3233297.3625923.0223941.01
Secured Loans 693.646471.9811591.2015109.2313000.582996.52
Unsecured Loans 10082.2711842.396690.345527.564418.923243.91
Total Debt10775.9118314.3718281.5420636.7917419.506240.43
Other Liabilities893.48666.201032.79148.98171.62308.00
Total Liabilities60940.0362333.2157610.6554083.1343514.1430489.44
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 58975.6456504.7055516.0553012.3841355.3425674.12
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 13398.7311038.588740.766375.634144.502442.36
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 45576.9145466.1246775.2946636.7537210.8423231.76
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress4626.531527.79870.081110.881473.88878.39
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 11724.5117569.6810082.627064.516162.907408.67
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 5162.543722.053833.883787.473101.502224.99
Sundry Debtors 2706.822285.991848.282353.191714.201276.17
Cash and Bank Balance259.861876.55310.52656.47199.322217.74
Loans and Advances 6019.034295.774477.784310.791621.881350.20
Total Current Assets14148.2512180.3610470.4611107.926636.907069.10
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 13732.8411645.298993.798919.696757.745299.72
Provisions 758.941218.461135.601021.61927.07718.37
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions14491.7812863.7510129.399941.307684.816018.09
Net Current Assets-343.53-683.39341.071166.62-1047.911051.01
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets356.59340.851377.961810.531437.761156.63
Deferred Tax Liability5586.515559.995454.847057.054611.813930.19
Net Deferred Tax-5229.92-5219.14-4076.88-5246.52-3174.05-2773.56
Other Assets4585.533672.153618.473350.892888.48693.17
Total Assets60940.0362333.2157610.6554083.1343514.1430489.44
Contingent Liabilities8200.798923.996962.5510068.035230.425234.30
BSE
Enter Stock for
Company details
   Attention Investors : We would like to inform the investor to be rid of investment tips to invest with them in their bogus firms by promising huge profits, we never share the customer information like Mobile number, email ID etc., with any of the outside companies. We sensitize the customers to be aware of fraudsters and ignore any technical tips received from the unknown contacts. IFIN/ICOM will not be responsible for any bogus messages received by you.Please do NOT disclose your User ID and/or Passwords to any persons, even IFIN/ICOM staff never ask you to share the same. IFIN/ICOM is neither liable for any loss arising from your sharing of your password with anyone, Nor from its consequent unauthorized use. Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange / Depository on your mobile / email at the end of the day .... Issued in the interest of Investors. No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account. Please update your annual income details immediately. KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary    Eq : Rights & Obligations in 15 regional vernacular languages    Commodity : Rights & Obligations in 15 regional vernacular languages, Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange / Depository on your mobile / email at the end of the day .... Issued in the interest of Investors. No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account, “Link your aadhaar number with your trading / Demat account. “ Stock Brokers can accept securities as margin from clients only by way of pledge in the depository system w.e.f. September 1,2020.     |  |    Update your mobile number & email Id with your stock broker/depository participant and receive OTP directly from depository on your email id and/or mobile number to create pledge.     |  |    Pay 20% upfront margin of the transaction value to trade in cash market segment.     |  |    Investors may please refer to the Exchange's Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) issued vide circular reference NSE/INSP/45191 dated July 31, 2020 and NSE/INSP/45534 dated August 31, 2020 and other guidelines issued from time to time in this regard.     |  |    Check your Securities/MF/Bonds in the consolidated account statement issued by NSDL/CDSL every month.     |  |    .......... Issued in the interest of Investors. All our clients are requested to link their PAN with Aadhaar.     |  |    AADHAAR AND PAN LINK - CHECK STATUS - Click Here     |  |    AADHAAR AND PAN LINK – UPDATE STATUS - Click Here  
Full View