November 30, 2022 Wednesday, 06:26 Hrs
 Home |   IFCI Group  |   About Us  |   Our Network  |   Contact Us  |   Career  |   Employee
SENSEX  62,681.84  177.04 
BSE
Home   Equity   Corporate Information   Balance Sheet  
Balance Sheet
Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Ltd Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code
524715
ISIN Demat
INE044A01036
Book Value
108.4817828
Div & Yield %
0.95
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
251822.20
P/E
96.02
EPS
10.93
Face Value
1
 Mar 2022
Rs.Cr
Mar 2021
Rs.Cr
Mar 2020
Rs.Cr
Mar 2019
Rs.Cr
Mar 2018
Rs.Cr
Mar 2017
Rs.Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 239.93239.93239.93239.93239.93239.93
Reserves Total 24348.0226698.5424156.2922603.6822082.6820772.54
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds24587.9526938.4724396.2222843.6122322.6121012.47
Secured Loans 0.005.416.189.7310.8230.63
Unsecured Loans 5074.047352.716399.706426.916873.196015.98
Total Debt5074.047358.126405.886436.646884.016046.61
Other Liabilities1016.381342.131553.68176.19346.091133.51
Total Liabilities30678.3735638.7232355.7829456.4429552.7128192.59
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 17194.9815812.298244.717461.346572.664988.08
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 7482.206143.503015.972482.921928.09949.45
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 9712.789668.795228.744978.424644.574038.63
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress828.641090.38596.61642.54987.841100.50
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 15548.8715537.2017361.7217904.1118355.2619333.30
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 3403.743423.422633.672792.622135.642308.28
Sundry Debtors 4245.166585.246168.135031.475271.442714.70
Cash and Bank Balance534.96360.98654.78340.77155.27170.28
Loans and Advances 1326.852329.442089.472756.961968.101154.92
Total Current Assets9510.7112699.0811546.0510921.829530.456348.18
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 7524.566891.414956.615713.964586.353829.25
Provisions 2562.551204.661097.942543.732652.751847.43
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions10087.118096.076054.558257.697239.105676.68
Net Current Assets-576.404603.015491.502664.132291.35671.50
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets1389.471969.401704.221427.47751.70751.70
Deferred Tax Liability1065.43631.95564.51675.770.002.64
Net Deferred Tax324.041337.451139.71751.70751.70749.06
Other Assets4840.443401.892537.502515.542521.992299.60
Total Assets30678.3735638.7232355.7829456.4429552.7128192.59
Contingent Liabilities1031.723083.043439.723639.135708.855636.80
BSE
Enter Stock for
Company details