June 27, 2022 Monday, 12:04 Hrs
 Home |   IFCI Group  |   About Us  |   Our Network  |   Contact Us  |   Career  |   Employee
SENSEX  53,169.37  441.39 
BSE
Home   Equity   Corporate Information   Balance Sheet  
Balance Sheet
Sharda Cropchem Ltd Pesticides / Agrochemicals - Indian
BSE Code
538666
ISIN Demat
INE221J01015
Book Value
191.9287292
Div & Yield %
1.00
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
5397.44
P/E
19.08
EPS
31.36
Face Value
10
 Mar 2021
Rs.Cr
Mar 2020
Rs.Cr
Mar 2019
Rs.Cr
Mar 2018
Rs.Cr
Mar 2017
Rs.Cr
Mar 2016
Rs.Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 90.2290.2290.2290.2290.2290.22
Reserves Total 1412.461220.651082.92974.92799.62646.98
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1502.681310.871173.141065.14889.84737.20
Secured Loans 67.850.000.0035.950.001.75
Unsecured Loans 0.000.000.00133.600.000.00
Total Debt67.850.000.00169.550.001.75
Other Liabilities16.8317.936.325.191.491.63
Total Liabilities1587.361328.801179.461239.88891.33740.58
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 1080.74796.04620.42378.31294.78160.08
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 536.87380.28249.22152.7285.7630.92
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 543.87415.76371.20225.59209.02129.16
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress131.04161.40219.76359.95232.40209.82
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 84.16116.60213.0123.7662.1491.55
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 477.04354.87328.34489.31255.62129.31
Sundry Debtors 1093.76921.34739.36830.15605.54512.22
Cash and Bank Balance211.71103.8381.4766.4184.6253.32
Loans and Advances 64.8133.0228.357.9316.634.40
Total Current Assets1847.331413.071177.521393.80962.41699.25
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 961.28770.03749.77737.00563.21406.81
Provisions 48.3223.4219.9930.763.722.01
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions1009.60793.45769.76767.76566.93408.82
Net Current Assets837.73619.62407.75626.05395.48290.43
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets40.1430.8733.865.252.930.73
Deferred Tax Liability133.01100.18124.8672.2970.2642.65
Net Deferred Tax-92.87-69.31-91.00-67.04-67.33-41.92
Other Assets83.4384.7458.7471.5759.6161.53
Total Assets1587.361328.811179.451239.88891.33740.58
Contingent Liabilities74.4773.5551.877.8568.1838.05
BSE
Enter Stock for
Company details